CD Tondela - badge

CD Tondela

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
17 2 (11.76%) 7 (41.18%) 8 (47.06%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 11 May 2026 21:15 CD Tondela 2:0 Moreirense FC
Primeira Liga 25 Apr 2026 16:30 CD Tondela 0:2 CD Nacional
Primeira Liga 13 Apr 2026 21:15 CD Tondela 2:2 Gil Vicente FC
Primeira Liga 21 Mar 2026 21:30 CD Tondela 0:0 AVS Futebol SAD
Primeira Liga 9 Mar 2026 21:15 CD Tondela 0:1 Rio Ave FC
Primeira Liga 1 Mar 2026 16:30 CD Tondela 2:2 CD Santa Clara
Primeira Liga 13 Feb 2026 21:45 CD Tondela 1:1 Alverca
Primeira Liga 1 Feb 2026 21:30 CD Tondela 0:0 SL Benfica
Primeira Liga 18 Jan 2026 19:00 CD Tondela 0:1 SC Braga
Primeira Liga 3 Jan 2026 16:30 CD Tondela 3:1 FC Arouca

Average statistics per match

Statistics CD Tondela Opponents Total
Goals 0.76 1.24 2
Goals in the first half 0.29 0.47 0.76
xG 1.29 1.61 2.9
Shots 11.94 13.94 25.88
Shots on target 3.47 4.88 8.35
Corners 3.94 5.88 9.82
Yellow cards 2.24 1.76 4
Red cards 0.06 0.12 0.18
Fouls 13.88 12.12 26
Ball possession 44.76% 55.24% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 2
(11.76%)
2
(11.76%)
6
(35.29%)
7
(41.18%)
4
(23.53%)
7
(41.18%)
11
(64.71%)
1
(5.88%)
9
(52.94%)
6
(35.29%)
Opponent more 8
(47.06%)
4
(23.53%)
11
(64.71%)
9
(52.94%)
10
(58.82%)
9
(52.94%)
6
(35.29%)
2
(11.76%)
5
(29.41%)
10
(58.82%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
CD Tondela 10x
(58.82%)
2x
(11.76%)
4x
(23.53%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(23.53%)
6x
(35.29%)
6x
(35.29%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(17.65%)
4x
(23.53%)
4x
(23.53%)
2x
(11.76%)
4x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
CD Tondela scores 7x (41.18%)
Opponent scores 13x (76.47%)
Both teams score a goal 6x (35.29%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (17.65%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 2 (11.76%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (29.41%)
2 2 (11.76%)
3 1 (5.88%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (11.76%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 0 (0%)
Draw - draw 5 (29.41%)
Draw - loss 6 (35.29%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (11.76%)
Loss - loss 2 (11.76%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 4 (23.53%)
of which wins 1 (25%)
of which draws 2 (50%)
of which losses 1 (25%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 10 (58.82%)
of which wins 1 (10%)
of which draws 2 (20%)
of which losses 7 (70%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
2:0 1
3:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 1
2:2 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 4
0:2 2
0:3 1
1:2 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
CD Tondela 6x
(35.29%)
11x
(64.71%)
2x
(11.76%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
2x
(11.76%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
16x
(94.12%)
7x
(41.18%)
2x
(11.76%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.88%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (11.76%)
2 2 (11.76%)
3 0 (0%)