|
Sparta Rotterdam |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 (33.33%) | 5 (27.78%) | 7 (38.89%) |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 16:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:2 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:0 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 12:15 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 17 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1:1 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 31 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:0 | FC Groningen |
| KNVB Beker | 15 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1:2 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 11 Jan 2026 | 16:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 14 Dec 2025 | 12:15 | Sparta Rotterdam | 0:3 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 7 Dec 2025 | 16:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 1:0 | NAC Breda |
| Statistics | Sparta Rotterdam | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.17 | 1.61 | 2.78 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.61 | 0.39 | 1 |
| xG | 1.53 | 1.86 | 3.39 |
| Shots | 13.61 | 16.56 | 30.17 |
| Shots on target | 5.17 | 6.06 | 11.23 |
| Corners | 4.61 | 6.72 | 11.33 |
| Yellow cards | 1.22 | 2.28 | 3.5 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 9.22 | 11.06 | 20.28 |
| Ball possession | 45.17% | 54.83% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (33.33%) |
7 (38.89%) |
7 (38.89%) |
7 (38.89%) |
8 (44.44%) |
6 (33.33%) |
2 (11.11%) |
1 (5.56%) |
7 (38.89%) |
4 (22.22%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (38.89%) |
4 (22.22%) |
11 (61.11%) |
9 (50%) |
9 (50%) |
12 (66.67%) |
11 (61.11%) |
1 (5.56%) |
11 (61.11%) |
12 (66.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Rotterdam | 4x (22.22%) |
8x (44.44%) |
5x (27.78%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (27.78%) |
5x (27.78%) |
3x (16.67%) |
3x (16.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
3x (16.67%) |
7x (38.89%) |
3x (16.67%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (11.11%) |
| Sparta Rotterdam scores | 14x (77.78%) |
| Opponent scores | 13x (72.22%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 9x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (11.11%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (27.78%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (16.67%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (22.22%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 6 (60%) |
| of which draws | 4 (40%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 7 (87.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Rotterdam | 3x (16.67%) |
15x (83.33%) |
4x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (11.11%) |
16x (88.89%) |
5x (27.78%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
18x (100%) |
14x (77.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |