|
Fortuna Sittard |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 7 (38.89%) | 5 (27.78%) | 6 (33.33%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | Fortuna Sittard | 3:2 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 14:30 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:2 | Feyenoord |
| Eredivisie | 12 Apr 2026 | 12:15 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:1 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 21 Mar 2026 | 16:30 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:2 | FC Twente |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:4 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 20 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | Fortuna Sittard | 2:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 7 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Fortuna Sittard | 2:2 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 17 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:2 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 21 Dec 2025 | 16:45 | Fortuna Sittard | 4:3 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 6 Dec 2025 | 18:45 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:3 | AFC Ajax |
| Statistics | Fortuna Sittard | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.56 | 1.61 | 3.17 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.83 | 0.5 | 1.33 |
| xG | 1.47 | 1.63 | 3.1 |
| Shots | 13.78 | 13.39 | 27.17 |
| Shots on target | 4.28 | 5.5 | 9.78 |
| Corners | 5.17 | 6.44 | 11.61 |
| Yellow cards | 2.17 | 1.39 | 3.56 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.22 |
| Fouls | 11.61 | 12.06 | 23.67 |
| Ball possession | 45.11% | 54.89% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 7 (38.89%) |
8 (44.44%) |
9 (50%) |
8 (44.44%) |
7 (38.89%) |
7 (38.89%) |
10 (55.56%) |
1 (5.56%) |
10 (55.56%) |
5 (27.78%) |
| Opponent more | 6 (33.33%) |
2 (11.11%) |
9 (50%) |
9 (50%) |
10 (55.56%) |
9 (50%) |
4 (22.22%) |
1 (5.56%) |
7 (38.89%) |
12 (66.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortuna Sittard | 1x (5.56%) |
10x (55.56%) |
4x (22.22%) |
2x (11.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (22.22%) |
3x (16.67%) |
8x (44.44%) |
2x (11.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (5.56%) |
2x (11.11%) |
3x (16.67%) |
5x (27.78%) |
3x (16.67%) |
3x (16.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
| Fortuna Sittard scores | 17x (94.44%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (77.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 14x (77.78%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (27.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (27.78%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (16.67%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (16.67%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 2 (11.11%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (72.22%) |
| of which wins | 7 (53.85%) |
| of which draws | 3 (23.08%) |
| of which losses | 3 (23.08%) |
| Number of matches | 4 (22.22%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 1 (25%) |
| of which losses | 3 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fortuna Sittard | 3x (16.67%) |
15x (83.33%) |
4x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (16.67%) |
15x (83.33%) |
5x (27.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
18x (100%) |
12x (66.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |