|
US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 9 (50%) | 2 (11.11%) | 7 (38.89%) |
| Serie A | 3 May 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:0 | AC Milan |
| Serie A | 17 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:1 | Calcio Como |
| Serie A | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:1 | Cagliari Calcio |
| Serie A | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 0:1 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 2:1 | Atalanta BC |
| Serie A | 20 Feb 2026 | 20:45 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 3:0 | Hellas Verona FC |
| Serie A | 8 Feb 2026 | 18:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 0:5 | FC Internazionale Milano |
| Serie A | 25 Jan 2026 | 12:30 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 1:0 | US Cremonese |
| Serie A | 6 Jan 2026 | 20:45 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 0:3 | Juventus FC |
| Serie A | 3 Jan 2026 | 15:00 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 1:1 | Parma FC |
| Statistics | US Sassuolo Calcio | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.28 | 1.28 | 2.56 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.72 | 0.67 | 1.39 |
| xG | 1.2 | 1.55 | 2.75 |
| Shots | 10.56 | 13.72 | 24.28 |
| Shots on target | 3.61 | 4.5 | 8.11 |
| Corners | 3.89 | 4.83 | 8.72 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 1.83 | 3.83 |
| Red cards | 0.17 | 0.11 | 0.28 |
| Fouls | 12 | 13.28 | 25.28 |
| Ball possession | 45.72% | 54.28% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 9 (50%) |
7 (38.89%) |
4 (22.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
7 (38.89%) |
4 (22.22%) |
8 (44.44%) |
3 (16.67%) |
6 (33.33%) |
6 (33.33%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (38.89%) |
7 (38.89%) |
14 (77.78%) |
13 (72.22%) |
9 (50%) |
11 (61.11%) |
5 (27.78%) |
2 (11.11%) |
7 (38.89%) |
12 (66.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US Sassuolo Calcio | 6x (33.33%) |
4x (22.22%) |
5x (27.78%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (22.22%) |
9x (50%) |
3x (16.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
5x (27.78%) |
3x (16.67%) |
6x (33.33%) |
3x (16.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| US Sassuolo Calcio scores | 12x (66.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (77.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 8x (44.44%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 1x (5.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.56%) |
| Win - Win | 7 (38.89%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (33.33%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 7 (87.5%) |
| of which draws | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 2 (20%) |
| of which draws | 1 (10%) |
| of which losses | 7 (70%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US Sassuolo Calcio | 7x (38.89%) |
11x (61.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (11.11%) |
16x (88.89%) |
3x (16.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
17x (94.44%) |
6x (33.33%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |