|
SC Telstar |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 (33.33%) | 5 (27.78%) | 7 (38.89%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | SC Telstar | 3:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Eredivisie | 22 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | SC Telstar | 4:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | SC Telstar | 0:2 | FC Groningen |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | SC Telstar | 3:1 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 27 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | SC Telstar | 3:0 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 15 Feb 2026 | 14:30 | SC Telstar | 1:1 | FC Twente |
| KNVB Beker | 5 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | SC Telstar | 2:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 25 Jan 2026 | 12:15 | SC Telstar | 0:1 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 11 Jan 2026 | 14:30 | SC Telstar | 2:3 | AFC Ajax |
| Eredivisie | 13 Dec 2025 | 16:30 | SC Telstar | 2:2 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Statistics | SC Telstar | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.83 | 1.61 | 3.44 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.78 | 0.67 | 1.45 |
| xG | 1.52 | 1.62 | 3.14 |
| Shots | 13.06 | 14.06 | 27.12 |
| Shots on target | 5.22 | 5.5 | 10.72 |
| Corners | 5.17 | 5.5 | 10.67 |
| Yellow cards | 1.11 | 1.61 | 2.72 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.11 | 0.17 |
| Fouls | 10.44 | 10.67 | 21.11 |
| Ball possession | 46.39% | 53.61% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (33.33%) |
7 (38.89%) |
8 (44.44%) |
9 (50%) |
6 (33.33%) |
7 (38.89%) |
4 (22.22%) |
1 (5.56%) |
6 (33.33%) |
3 (16.67%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (38.89%) |
5 (27.78%) |
10 (55.56%) |
9 (50%) |
8 (44.44%) |
11 (61.11%) |
9 (50%) |
2 (11.11%) |
7 (38.89%) |
14 (77.78%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Telstar | 3x (16.67%) |
4x (22.22%) |
6x (33.33%) |
3x (16.67%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (11.11%) |
6x (33.33%) |
7x (38.89%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
1x (5.56%) |
4x (22.22%) |
4x (22.22%) |
5x (27.78%) |
3x (16.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
| SC Telstar scores | 15x (83.33%) |
| Opponent scores | 16x (88.89%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 13x (72.22%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (33.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (22.22%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (16.67%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (11.11%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 5 (50%) |
| of which draws | 5 (50%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 7 (87.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Telstar | 1x (5.56%) |
17x (94.44%) |
4x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (16.67%) |
15x (83.33%) |
6x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
18x (100%) |
9x (50%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |