|
Sunderland AFC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 8 (42.11%) | 7 (36.84%) | 4 (21.05%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 16:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:0 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 24 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:5 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Sunderland AFC | 1:0 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 16:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:1 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 22 Feb 2026 | 15:00 | Sunderland AFC | 1:3 | Fulham FC |
| Premier League | 11 Feb 2026 | 21:15 | Sunderland AFC | 0:1 | Liverpool FC |
| Premier League | 2 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Sunderland AFC | 3:0 | Burnley FC |
| Premier League | 17 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Sunderland AFC | 2:1 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Premier League | 1 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Sunderland AFC | 0:0 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 28 Dec 2025 | 15:00 | Sunderland AFC | 1:1 | Leeds United FC |
| Statistics | Sunderland AFC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.26 | 1.05 | 2.31 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.37 | 0.47 | 0.84 |
| xG | 1.35 | 1.37 | 2.72 |
| Shots | 11.79 | 12 | 23.79 |
| Shots on target | 3.53 | 3.74 | 7.27 |
| Corners | 4.16 | 4.63 | 8.79 |
| Yellow cards | 1.89 | 2.05 | 3.94 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.1 |
| Fouls | 9.95 | 10.74 | 20.69 |
| Ball possession | 47.63% | 52.37% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (42.11%) |
4 (21.05%) |
8 (42.11%) |
10 (52.63%) |
6 (31.58%) |
6 (31.58%) |
8 (42.11%) |
1 (5.26%) |
6 (31.58%) |
8 (42.11%) |
| Opponent more | 4 (21.05%) |
4 (21.05%) |
11 (57.89%) |
8 (42.11%) |
9 (47.37%) |
10 (52.63%) |
5 (26.32%) |
1 (5.26%) |
11 (57.89%) |
11 (57.89%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland AFC | 5x (26.32%) |
7x (36.84%) |
4x (21.05%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 7x (36.84%) |
8x (42.11%) |
2x (10.53%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (10.53%) |
4x (21.05%) |
5x (26.32%) |
4x (21.05%) |
2x (10.53%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
| Sunderland AFC scores | 14x (73.68%) |
| Opponent scores | 12x (63.16%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 9x (47.37%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (10.53%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (26.32%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.26%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (10.53%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (10.53%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 5 (26.32%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (15.79%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (15.79%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (10.53%) |
| Loss - loss | 1 (5.26%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (36.84%) |
| of which wins | 5 (71.43%) |
| of which draws | 2 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (52.63%) |
| of which wins | 3 (30%) |
| of which draws | 3 (30%) |
| of which losses | 4 (40%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland AFC | 2x (10.53%) |
17x (89.47%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (31.58%) |
13x (68.42%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
18x (94.74%) |
5x (26.32%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |