GKS Katowice - badge

GKS Katowice

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
19 11 (57.89%) 4 (21.05%) 4 (21.05%)

Last matches

Ekstraklasa 3 May 2026 12:15 GKS Katowice 5:1 LKS Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza
Ekstraklasa 17 Apr 2026 18:00 GKS Katowice 3:2 Motor Lublin SA
Ekstraklasa 4 Apr 2026 12:15 GKS Katowice 1:0 Wisła Płock SA
Ekstraklasa 14 Mar 2026 17:30 GKS Katowice 2:0 KS Lechia Gdańsk
Puchar Polski 3 Mar 2026 20:45 GKS Katowice 1:1 RTS Widzew Łódź
Ekstraklasa 28 Feb 2026 20:15 GKS Katowice 3:1 KS Górnik Zabrze
Ekstraklasa 13 Feb 2026 20:30 GKS Katowice 1:1 Legia Warszawa
Ekstraklasa 8 Feb 2026 17:30 GKS Katowice 1:0 RTS Widzew Łódź
Puchar Polski 4 Dec 2025 17:00 GKS Katowice 3:1 SSA Jagiellonia Białystok
Ekstraklasa 29 Nov 2025 20:15 GKS Katowice 2:0 MKS Pogoń Szczecin

Average statistics per match

Statistics GKS Katowice Opponents Total
Goals 1.84 1.16 3
Goals in the first half 1 0.79 1.79
xG 1.61 1.69 3.3
Shots 12.74 14.26 27
Shots on target 5.42 4.37 9.79
Corners 5.37 5.37 10.74
Yellow cards 2.11 2.26 4.37
Red cards 0 0.05 0.05
Fouls 11.89 12.61 24.5
Ball possession 44.74% 55.26% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 11
(57.89%)
8
(42.11%)
10
(52.63%)
8
(42.11%)
11
(57.89%)
6
(31.58%)
7
(36.84%)
0
(0%)
8
(42.11%)
4
(21.05%)
Opponent more 4
(21.05%)
4
(21.05%)
8
(42.11%)
9
(47.37%)
7
(36.84%)
9
(47.37%)
8
(42.11%)
1
(5.26%)
9
(47.37%)
14
(73.68%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
GKS Katowice 3x
(15.79%)
6x
(31.58%)
4x
(21.05%)
4x
(21.05%)
1x
(5.26%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(26.32%)
8x
(42.11%)
4x
(21.05%)
2x
(10.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
5x
(26.32%)
4x
(21.05%)
1x
(5.26%)
5x
(26.32%)
3x
(15.79%)
1x
(5.26%)
GKS Katowice scores 16x (84.21%)
Opponent scores 14x (73.68%)
Both teams score a goal 11x (57.89%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (21.05%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (26.32%)
2 4 (21.05%)
3 1 (5.26%)
4+ 1 (5.26%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (10.53%)
2 1 (5.26%)
3 1 (5.26%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 7 (36.84%)
Win - draw 1 (5.26%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 4 (21.05%)
Draw - draw 2 (10.53%)
Draw - loss 1 (5.26%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.26%)
Loss - loss 3 (15.79%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 12 (63.16%)
of which wins 10 (83.33%)
of which draws 2 (16.67%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 7 (36.84%)
of which wins 1 (14.29%)
of which draws 2 (28.57%)
of which losses 4 (57.14%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:0 2
3:1 2
3:2 2
4:1 1
5:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 2
2:2 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:3 1
1:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
GKS Katowice 1x
(5.26%)
18x
(94.74%)
4x
(21.05%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(5.26%)
18x
(94.74%)
5x
(26.32%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
19x
(100%)
18x
(94.74%)
14x
(73.68%)
1x
(5.26%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.26%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (21.05%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)