RC Strasbourg - badge

RC Strasbourg

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
24 11 (45.83%) 6 (25%) 7 (29.17%)

Last matches

Conference League 7 May 2026 21:00 RC Strasbourg 0:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
Ligue 1 3 May 2026 17:15 RC Strasbourg 1:2 Toulouse FC
Ligue 1 19 Apr 2026 17:15 RC Strasbourg 0:3 Stade Rennais FC
Conference League 16 Apr 2026 21:00 RC Strasbourg 4:0 1. FSV Mainz 05
Ligue 1 4 Apr 2026 17:00 RC Strasbourg 3:1 OGC Nice
Conference League 19 Mar 2026 21:00 RC Strasbourg 1:1 HNK Rijeka
Ligue 1 15 Mar 2026 15:00 RC Strasbourg 0:0 Paris FC
Ligue 1 27 Feb 2026 20:45 RC Strasbourg 1:1 RC Lens
Ligue 1 22 Feb 2026 20:45 RC Strasbourg 3:1 Olympique Lyonnais
Ligue 1 1 Feb 2026 20:45 RC Strasbourg 1:2 Paris Saint-Germain

Average statistics per match

Statistics RC Strasbourg Opponents Total
Goals 1.58 0.96 2.54
Goals in the first half 0.67 0.38 1.05
xG 1.48 1.21 2.69
Shots 12.21 11.04 23.25
Shots on target 5.17 3.38 8.55
Corners 5.29 4.33 9.62
Yellow cards 1.33 1.96 3.29
Red cards 0.08 0.08 0.16
Fouls 9.83 12.33 22.16
Ball possession 54.79% 45.21% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 11
(45.83%)
8
(33.33%)
15
(62.5%)
13
(54.17%)
15
(62.5%)
15
(62.5%)
5
(20.83%)
2
(8.33%)
7
(29.17%)
16
(66.67%)
Opponent more 7
(29.17%)
4
(16.67%)
9
(37.5%)
11
(45.83%)
6
(25%)
9
(37.5%)
14
(58.33%)
2
(8.33%)
15
(62.5%)
7
(29.17%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
RC Strasbourg 5x
(20.83%)
9x
(37.5%)
4x
(16.67%)
4x
(16.67%)
1x
(4.17%)
1x
(4.17%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 9x
(37.5%)
9x
(37.5%)
4x
(16.67%)
2x
(8.33%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(12.5%)
3x
(12.5%)
4x
(16.67%)
8x
(33.33%)
4x
(16.67%)
2x
(8.33%)
0x
(0%)
RC Strasbourg scores 19x (79.17%)
Opponent scores 15x (62.5%)
Both teams score a goal 13x (54.17%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 1x (4.17%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (16.67%)
2 4 (16.67%)
3 1 (4.17%)
4+ 2 (8.33%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (25%)
2 0 (0%)
3 1 (4.17%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 6 (25%)
Win - draw 1 (4.17%)
Win - loss 1 (4.17%)
Draw - win 4 (16.67%)
Draw - draw 4 (16.67%)
Draw - loss 4 (16.67%)
Loss - win 1 (4.17%)
Loss - draw 1 (4.17%)
Loss - loss 2 (8.33%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 15 (62.5%)
of which wins 10 (66.67%)
of which draws 1 (6.67%)
of which losses 4 (26.67%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 6 (25%)
of which wins 1 (16.67%)
of which draws 2 (33.33%)
of which losses 3 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 1
2:1 2
3:0 1
3:1 3
4:0 1
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:3 1
1:2 4
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
RC Strasbourg 4x
(16.67%)
20x
(83.33%)
4x
(16.67%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 11x
(45.83%)
13x
(54.17%)
4x
(16.67%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
24x
(100%)
22x
(91.67%)
5x
(20.83%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (20.83%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (16.67%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)