|
Chelsea FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 12 (46.15%) | 5 (19.23%) | 9 (34.62%) |
| Premier League | 4 May 2026 | 16:00 | Chelsea FC | 1:3 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| FA Cup | 26 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Chelsea FC | 1:0 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 18 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Chelsea FC | 0:1 | Manchester United FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | Chelsea FC | 0:3 | Manchester City FC |
| FA Cup | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:15 | Chelsea FC | 7:0 | Port Vale FC |
| Champions League | 17 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Chelsea FC | 0:3 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Premier League | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Chelsea FC | 0:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Premier League | 21 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Chelsea FC | 1:1 | Burnley FC |
| Premier League | 10 Feb 2026 | 20:30 | Chelsea FC | 2:2 | Leeds United FC |
| Premier League | 31 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | Chelsea FC | 3:2 | West Ham United FC |
| Statistics | Chelsea FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.69 | 1.19 | 2.88 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.81 | 0.5 | 1.31 |
| xG | 1.79 | 1.09 | 2.88 |
| Shots | 15.73 | 9.19 | 24.92 |
| Shots on target | 5.04 | 3.58 | 8.62 |
| Corners | 7.31 | 3.58 | 10.89 |
| Yellow cards | 1.92 | 2.35 | 4.27 |
| Red cards | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.27 |
| Fouls | 11.04 | 11.85 | 22.89 |
| Ball possession | 59.81% | 40.19% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 12 (46.15%) |
12 (46.15%) |
21 (80.77%) |
19 (73.08%) |
14 (53.85%) |
18 (69.23%) |
7 (26.92%) |
4 (15.38%) |
8 (30.77%) |
21 (80.77%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (34.62%) |
6 (23.08%) |
5 (19.23%) |
4 (15.38%) |
8 (30.77%) |
7 (26.92%) |
11 (42.31%) |
3 (11.54%) |
17 (65.38%) |
5 (19.23%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea FC | 5x (19.23%) |
9x (34.62%) |
7x (26.92%) |
3x (11.54%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.85%) |
1x (3.85%) |
| Opponents | 10x (38.46%) |
6x (23.08%) |
5x (19.23%) |
5x (19.23%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.85%) |
5x (19.23%) |
5x (19.23%) |
7x (26.92%) |
4x (15.38%) |
2x (7.69%) |
2x (7.69%) |
| Chelsea FC scores | 21x (80.77%) |
| Opponent scores | 16x (61.54%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 12x (46.15%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (15.38%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (19.23%) |
| 2 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 3 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 4+ | 2 (7.69%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (19.23%) |
| 2 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 3 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 8 (30.77%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (7.69%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (7.69%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (11.54%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (11.54%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (7.69%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.85%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (19.23%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (65.38%) |
| of which wins | 11 (64.71%) |
| of which draws | 3 (17.65%) |
| of which losses | 3 (17.65%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (30.77%) |
| of which wins | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which draws | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 6 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 1 |
| 7:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea FC | 1x (3.85%) |
25x (96.15%) |
11x (42.31%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (34.62%) |
17x (65.38%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
26x (100%) |
11x (42.31%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (42.31%) |
| 2 | 4 (15.38%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |