|
Liverpool FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 17 (56.67%) | 7 (23.33%) | 6 (20%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 13:30 | Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 16:00 | Liverpool FC | 3:1 | Crystal Palace FC |
| Champions League | 14 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Liverpool FC | 0:2 | Paris Saint-Germain |
| Premier League | 11 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Liverpool FC | 2:0 | Fulham FC |
| Champions League | 18 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Liverpool FC | 4:0 | Galatasaray AŞ |
| Premier League | 15 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Liverpool FC | 5:2 | West Ham United FC |
| FA Cup | 14 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Liverpool FC | 3:0 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC |
| Premier League | 8 Feb 2026 | 17:30 | Liverpool FC | 1:2 | Manchester City FC |
| Premier League | 31 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Liverpool FC | 4:1 | Newcastle United FC |
| Statistics | Liverpool FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 1.17 | 3.17 |
| Goals in the first half | 1.03 | 0.33 | 1.36 |
| xG | 1.96 | 1.26 | 3.22 |
| Shots | 17.6 | 11.03 | 28.63 |
| Shots on target | 5.57 | 4.03 | 9.6 |
| Corners | 6.27 | 4.17 | 10.44 |
| Yellow cards | 1.07 | 1.73 | 2.8 |
| Red cards | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.16 |
| Fouls | 10.23 | 10.47 | 20.7 |
| Ball possession | 58.1% | 41.9% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 17 (56.67%) |
18 (60%) |
23 (76.67%) |
22 (73.33%) |
19 (63.33%) |
20 (66.67%) |
5 (16.67%) |
4 (13.33%) |
12 (40%) |
23 (76.67%) |
| Opponent more | 6 (20%) |
4 (13.33%) |
7 (23.33%) |
8 (26.67%) |
9 (30%) |
9 (30%) |
17 (56.67%) |
1 (3.33%) |
15 (50%) |
6 (20%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool FC | 4x (13.33%) |
10x (33.33%) |
7x (23.33%) |
3x (10%) |
4x (13.33%) |
1x (3.33%) |
1x (3.33%) |
| Opponents | 9x (30%) |
11x (36.67%) |
7x (23.33%) |
2x (6.67%) |
1x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.33%) |
2x (6.67%) |
9x (30%) |
8x (26.67%) |
3x (10%) |
4x (13.33%) |
3x (10%) |
| Liverpool FC scores | 26x (86.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 21x (70%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (60%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (13.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (20%) |
| 2 | 5 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 4 (13.33%) |
| 4+ | 2 (6.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.67%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.33%) |
| 3 | 3 (10%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 15 (50%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (10%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (6.67%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (10%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (10%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (3.33%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (10%) |
| Number of matches | 21 (70%) |
| of which wins | 16 (76.19%) |
| of which draws | 4 (19.05%) |
| of which losses | 1 (4.76%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (26.67%) |
| of which wins | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which draws | 2 (25%) |
| of which losses | 5 (62.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liverpool FC | 2x (6.67%) |
28x (93.33%) |
13x (43.33%) |
3x (10%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (20%) |
24x (80%) |
1x (3.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
30x (100%) |
29x (96.67%) |
19x (63.33%) |
4x (13.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (26.67%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.67%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.33%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |