FC Porto - badge

FC Porto

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
27 21 (77.78%) 5 (18.52%) 1 (3.7%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 2 May 2026 21:30 FC Porto 1:0 Alverca
Taça de Portugal 22 Apr 2026 21:45 FC Porto 0:0 Sporting CP
Primeira Liga 19 Apr 2026 21:30 FC Porto 2:0 CD Tondela
Europa League 9 Apr 2026 21:00 FC Porto 1:1 Nottingham Forest FC
Primeira Liga 4 Apr 2026 21:30 FC Porto 2:2 FC Famalicão
Europa League 19 Mar 2026 21:00 FC Porto 2:0 VfB Stuttgart
Primeira Liga 15 Mar 2026 21:30 FC Porto 3:0 Moreirense FC
Primeira Liga 27 Feb 2026 19:45 FC Porto 3:1 FC Arouca
Primeira Liga 22 Feb 2026 21:30 FC Porto 1:0 Rio Ave FC
Primeira Liga 9 Feb 2026 21:45 FC Porto 1:1 Sporting CP

Average statistics per match

Statistics FC Porto Opponents Total
Goals 2 0.52 2.52
Goals in the first half 1.15 0.19 1.34
xG 1.61 0.93 2.54
Shots 14.44 8.41 22.85
Shots on target 5.11 2.56 7.67
Corners 5.44 3.33 8.77
Yellow cards 2.15 2.78 4.93
Red cards 0.04 0.11 0.15
Fouls 13.7 12.44 26.14
Ball possession 54.19% 45.81% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 21
(77.78%)
19
(70.37%)
20
(74.07%)
18
(66.67%)
20
(74.07%)
21
(77.78%)
7
(25.93%)
1
(3.7%)
19
(70.37%)
18
(66.67%)
Opponent more 1
(3.7%)
0
(0%)
7
(25.93%)
6
(22.22%)
4
(14.81%)
4
(14.81%)
15
(55.56%)
3
(11.11%)
8
(29.63%)
6
(22.22%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
FC Porto 2x
(7.41%)
8x
(29.63%)
7x
(25.93%)
8x
(29.63%)
2x
(7.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 16x
(59.26%)
9x
(33.33%)
1x
(3.7%)
1x
(3.7%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(7.41%)
5x
(18.52%)
5x
(18.52%)
8x
(29.63%)
6x
(22.22%)
1x
(3.7%)
0x
(0%)
FC Porto scores 25x (92.59%)
Opponent scores 11x (40.74%)
Both teams score a goal 11x (40.74%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 1x (3.7%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (29.63%)
2 6 (22.22%)
3 6 (22.22%)
4+ 1 (3.7%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 1 (3.7%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 18 (66.67%)
Win - draw 1 (3.7%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 3 (11.11%)
Draw - draw 4 (14.81%)
Draw - loss 1 (3.7%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 0 (0%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 24 (88.89%)
of which wins 20 (83.33%)
of which draws 3 (12.5%)
of which losses 1 (4.17%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 1 (3.7%)
of which wins 1 (100%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 5
2:0 3
2:1 3
3:0 5
3:1 3
4:0 1
4:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 2
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
1:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
FC Porto 2x
(7.41%)
25x
(92.59%)
7x
(25.93%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 17x
(62.96%)
10x
(37.04%)
1x
(3.7%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
27x
(100%)
25x
(92.59%)
3x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 13 (48.15%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (3.7%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)