SC Braga - badge

SC Braga

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
28 16 (57.14%) 8 (28.57%) 4 (14.29%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 3 May 2026 19:00 SC Braga 1:1 GD Estoril Praia
Europa League 30 Apr 2026 21:00 SC Braga 2:1 SC Freiburg
Primeira Liga 19 Apr 2026 21:30 SC Braga 2:2 FC Famalicão
Primeira Liga 12 Apr 2026 19:00 SC Braga 1:0 FC Arouca
Europa League 8 Apr 2026 18:45 SC Braga 1:1 Real Betis Balompie
Primeira Liga 22 Mar 2026 21:30 SC Braga 1:2 FC Porto
Europa League 18 Mar 2026 16:30 SC Braga 4:0 Ferencvarosi TC
Primeira Liga 7 Mar 2026 19:00 SC Braga 2:2 Sporting CP
Primeira Liga 21 Feb 2026 21:30 SC Braga 3:2 Vitória SC
Primeira Liga 8 Feb 2026 19:00 SC Braga 3:0 Rio Ave FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics SC Braga Opponents Total
Goals 2.11 0.86 2.97
Goals in the first half 1.21 0.39 1.6
xG 1.46 0.97 2.43
Shots 11.86 8.61 20.47
Shots on target 4.82 3.14 7.96
Corners 5.07 2.86 7.93
Yellow cards 1.89 2.5 4.39
Red cards 0.11 0.04 0.15
Fouls 11.82 11.96 23.78
Ball possession 58.96% 41.04% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 16
(57.14%)
16
(57.14%)
21
(75%)
17
(60.71%)
19
(67.86%)
21
(75%)
5
(17.86%)
3
(10.71%)
11
(39.29%)
21
(75%)
Opponent more 4
(14.29%)
4
(14.29%)
7
(25%)
9
(32.14%)
9
(32.14%)
5
(17.86%)
16
(57.14%)
1
(3.57%)
14
(50%)
5
(17.86%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
SC Braga 3x
(10.71%)
8x
(28.57%)
8x
(28.57%)
4x
(14.29%)
2x
(7.14%)
3x
(10.71%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 13x
(46.43%)
8x
(28.57%)
6x
(21.43%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(3.57%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(3.57%)
6x
(21.43%)
5x
(17.86%)
5x
(17.86%)
6x
(21.43%)
3x
(10.71%)
2x
(7.14%)
SC Braga scores 25x (89.29%)
Opponent scores 15x (53.57%)
Both teams score a goal 13x (46.43%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 6x (21.43%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 7 (25%)
2 2 (7.14%)
3 2 (7.14%)
4+ 5 (17.86%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (14.29%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 12 (42.86%)
Win - draw 4 (14.29%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 4 (14.29%)
Draw - draw 2 (7.14%)
Draw - loss 2 (7.14%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (7.14%)
Loss - loss 2 (7.14%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 23 (82.14%)
of which wins 16 (69.57%)
of which draws 5 (21.74%)
of which losses 2 (8.7%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 4 (14.29%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 2 (50%)
of which losses 2 (50%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 2
2:1 2
3:0 2
3:2 1
4:0 2
5:0 2
5:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 3
2:2 4

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
1:2 1
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
SC Braga 4x
(14.29%)
24x
(85.71%)
6x
(21.43%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 15x
(53.57%)
13x
(46.43%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
28x
(100%)
23x
(82.14%)
3x
(10.71%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (21.43%)
2 1 (3.57%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)