Vitória SC - badge

Vitória SC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 8 (44.44%) 4 (22.22%) 6 (33.33%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 11 May 2026 21:15 Vitória SC 0:1 Casa Pia AC
Primeira Liga 25 Apr 2026 21:30 Vitória SC 2:0 Rio Ave FC
Primeira Liga 3 Apr 2026 19:00 Vitória SC 5:0 CD Tondela
Primeira Liga 14 Mar 2026 16:30 Vitória SC 1:2 FC Famalicão
Primeira Liga 28 Feb 2026 21:30 Vitória SC 1:1 Alverca
Primeira Liga 14 Feb 2026 19:00 Vitória SC 2:1 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 30 Jan 2026 21:45 Vitória SC 1:0 Moreirense FC
Primeira Liga 18 Jan 2026 21:30 Vitória SC 0:1 FC Porto
Taça da Liga 10 Jan 2026 21:00 Vitória SC 2:1 SC Braga
Primeira Liga 2 Jan 2026 21:45 Vitória SC 2:1 CD Nacional

Average statistics per match

Statistics Vitória SC Opponents Total
Goals 1.44 1.11 2.55
Goals in the first half 0.5 0.5 1
xG 1.49 1.23 2.72
Shots 13.56 10.89 24.45
Shots on target 4.11 4 8.11
Corners 4.67 4.06 8.73
Yellow cards 2.11 2.89 5
Red cards 0.22 0 0.22
Fouls 15.22 14.28 29.5
Ball possession 50.61% 49.39% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 8
(44.44%)
2
(11.11%)
14
(77.78%)
14
(77.78%)
8
(44.44%)
9
(50%)
5
(27.78%)
3
(16.67%)
9
(50%)
11
(61.11%)
Opponent more 6
(33.33%)
4
(22.22%)
4
(22.22%)
3
(16.67%)
7
(38.89%)
7
(38.89%)
10
(55.56%)
0
(0%)
9
(50%)
6
(33.33%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Vitória SC 5x
(27.78%)
6x
(33.33%)
4x
(22.22%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 5x
(27.78%)
9x
(50%)
2x
(11.11%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(5.56%)
4x
(22.22%)
4x
(22.22%)
5x
(27.78%)
1x
(5.56%)
3x
(16.67%)
0x
(0%)
Vitória SC scores 13x (72.22%)
Opponent scores 13x (72.22%)
Both teams score a goal 9x (50%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 1x (5.56%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (27.78%)
2 1 (5.56%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 2 (11.11%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (22.22%)
2 0 (0%)
3 2 (11.11%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (11.11%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 4 (22.22%)
Draw - draw 4 (22.22%)
Draw - loss 4 (22.22%)
Loss - win 2 (11.11%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 2 (11.11%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 7 (38.89%)
of which wins 5 (71.43%)
of which draws 2 (28.57%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 10 (55.56%)
of which wins 3 (30%)
of which draws 1 (10%)
of which losses 6 (60%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 1
2:1 3
3:2 1
4:0 1
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:3 1
1:2 1
1:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Vitória SC 1x
(5.56%)
17x
(94.44%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(38.89%)
11x
(61.11%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
16x
(88.89%)
8x
(44.44%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (16.67%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.56%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)