Lille OSC - badge

Lille OSC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
23 12 (52.17%) 5 (21.74%) 6 (26.09%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 3 May 2026 15:00 Lille OSC 1:1 Le Havre AC
Ligue 1 18 Apr 2026 21:05 Lille OSC 0:0 OGC Nice
Ligue 1 4 Apr 2026 21:05 Lille OSC 3:0 RC Lens
Europa League 12 Mar 2026 18:45 Lille OSC 0:1 Aston Villa FC
Ligue 1 8 Mar 2026 17:15 Lille OSC 1:1 FC Lorient
Ligue 1 1 Mar 2026 17:15 Lille OSC 1:0 FC Nantes
Europa League 19 Feb 2026 21:00 Lille OSC 0:1 FK Crvena zvezda
Ligue 1 14 Feb 2026 19:00 Lille OSC 1:1 Stade Brestois 29
Europa League 29 Jan 2026 21:00 Lille OSC 1:0 SC Freiburg
Ligue 1 25 Jan 2026 20:45 Lille OSC 1:4 RC Strasbourg

Average statistics per match

Statistics Lille OSC Opponents Total
Goals 1.57 1 2.57
Goals in the first half 0.43 0.39 0.82
xG 1.74 0.94 2.68
Shots 15.09 7.96 23.05
Shots on target 5.04 2.78 7.82
Corners 6.96 3.48 10.44
Yellow cards 1.65 1.74 3.39
Red cards 0.04 0.13 0.17
Fouls 10.74 12.74 23.48
Ball possession 57.48% 42.52% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 12
(52.17%)
6
(26.09%)
18
(78.26%)
18
(78.26%)
16
(69.57%)
16
(69.57%)
8
(34.78%)
1
(4.35%)
5
(21.74%)
17
(73.91%)
Opponent more 6
(26.09%)
4
(17.39%)
5
(21.74%)
5
(21.74%)
4
(17.39%)
6
(26.09%)
10
(43.48%)
3
(13.04%)
16
(69.57%)
5
(21.74%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Lille OSC 5x
(21.74%)
10x
(43.48%)
3x
(13.04%)
2x
(8.7%)
2x
(8.7%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(4.35%)
Opponents 8x
(34.78%)
11x
(47.83%)
2x
(8.7%)
0x
(0%)
2x
(8.7%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(4.35%)
8x
(34.78%)
5x
(21.74%)
4x
(17.39%)
1x
(4.35%)
1x
(4.35%)
3x
(13.04%)
Lille OSC scores 18x (78.26%)
Opponent scores 15x (65.22%)
Both teams score a goal 11x (47.83%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (8.7%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (34.78%)
2 1 (4.35%)
3 1 (4.35%)
4+ 2 (8.7%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (17.39%)
2 1 (4.35%)
3 1 (4.35%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 6 (26.09%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 6 (26.09%)
Draw - draw 5 (21.74%)
Draw - loss 2 (8.7%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 4 (17.39%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 12 (52.17%)
of which wins 10 (83.33%)
of which draws 2 (16.67%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 10 (43.48%)
of which wins 2 (20%)
of which draws 2 (20%)
of which losses 6 (60%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 5
2:1 3
3:0 1
4:0 1
4:2 1
6:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 4

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 1
1:4 1
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Lille OSC 2x
(8.7%)
21x
(91.3%)
9x
(39.13%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 13x
(56.52%)
10x
(43.48%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
23x
(100%)
18x
(78.26%)
10x
(43.48%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (30.43%)
2 1 (4.35%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)