Real Madrid CF - badge

Real Madrid CF

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
26 21 (80.77%) 1 (3.85%) 4 (15.38%)

Last matches

La Liga 21 Apr 2026 21:30 Real Madrid CF 2:1 Deportivo Alaves SAD
La Liga 10 Apr 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 1:1 Girona FC
Champions League 7 Apr 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 1:2 FC Bayern München
La Liga 22 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 3:2 Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga 14 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 4:1 Elche CF
Champions League 11 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 3:0 Manchester City FC
La Liga 2 Mar 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 0:1 Getafe CF
Champions League 25 Feb 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 2:1 SL Benfica
La Liga 14 Feb 2026 21:00 Real Madrid CF 4:1 Real Sociedad de Fútbol
La Liga 1 Feb 2026 14:00 Real Madrid CF 2:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid

Average statistics per match

Statistics Real Madrid CF Opponents Total
Goals 2.27 0.85 3.12
Goals in the first half 1 0.42 1.42
xG 2.31 1.25 3.56
Shots 20.62 11.27 31.89
Shots on target 7.88 3.81 11.69
Corners 7.77 3.96 11.73
Yellow cards 1.73 2 3.73
Red cards 0.19 0.27 0.46
Fouls 10 13.35 23.35
Ball possession 57.88% 42.12% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 21
(80.77%)
13
(50%)
22
(84.62%)
24
(92.31%)
23
(88.46%)
19
(73.08%)
9
(34.62%)
3
(11.54%)
6
(23.08%)
20
(76.92%)
Opponent more 4
(15.38%)
5
(19.23%)
3
(11.54%)
1
(3.85%)
2
(7.69%)
6
(23.08%)
9
(34.62%)
5
(19.23%)
19
(73.08%)
6
(23.08%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Real Madrid CF 2x
(7.69%)
5x
(19.23%)
11x
(42.31%)
3x
(11.54%)
3x
(11.54%)
1x
(3.85%)
1x
(3.85%)
Opponents 8x
(30.77%)
14x
(53.85%)
4x
(15.38%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
3x
(11.54%)
6x
(23.08%)
10x
(38.46%)
2x
(7.69%)
3x
(11.54%)
2x
(7.69%)
Real Madrid CF scores 24x (92.31%)
Opponent scores 18x (69.23%)
Both teams score a goal 16x (61.54%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 1x (3.85%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 10 (38.46%)
2 5 (19.23%)
3 3 (11.54%)
4+ 3 (11.54%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (11.54%)
2 1 (3.85%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 13 (50%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 6 (23.08%)
Draw - draw 1 (3.85%)
Draw - loss 1 (3.85%)
Loss - win 2 (7.69%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 3 (11.54%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 18 (69.23%)
of which wins 16 (88.89%)
of which draws 1 (5.56%)
of which losses 1 (5.56%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 8 (30.77%)
of which wins 5 (62.5%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 3 (37.5%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 4
2:1 7
3:0 1
3:1 1
3:2 1
4:0 1
4:1 2
5:1 1
6:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 1
1:2 2

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Real Madrid CF 0x
(0%)
26x
(100%)
19x
(73.08%)
3x
(11.54%)
1x
(3.85%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 10x
(38.46%)
16x
(61.54%)
2x
(7.69%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
26x
(100%)
26x
(100%)
20x
(76.92%)
7x
(26.92%)
1x
(3.85%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 13 (50%)
2 2 (7.69%)
3 1 (3.85%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)