|
AS Excelsior |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 5 (29.41%) | 3 (17.65%) | 9 (52.94%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | AS Excelsior | 1:1 | FC Volendam |
| Eredivisie | 26 Apr 2026 | 12:15 | AS Excelsior | 5:0 | FC Utrecht |
| Eredivisie | 4 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | AS Excelsior | 0:2 | NEC Nijmegen |
| Eredivisie | 7 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AS Excelsior | 1:2 | SC Heerenveen |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | AS Excelsior | 0:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 14 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | AS Excelsior | 1:2 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 1 Feb 2026 | 12:15 | AS Excelsior | 2:2 | AFC Ajax |
| Eredivisie | 17 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | AS Excelsior | 2:2 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 20 Dec 2025 | 18:45 | AS Excelsior | 2:1 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 5 Dec 2025 | 20:00 | AS Excelsior | 0:2 | FC Groningen |
| Statistics | AS Excelsior | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.18 | 1.29 | 2.47 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.59 | 0.47 | 1.06 |
| xG | 1.43 | 1.57 | 3 |
| Shots | 12.82 | 14.12 | 26.94 |
| Shots on target | 4.35 | 5 | 9.35 |
| Corners | 4.24 | 4.24 | 8.48 |
| Yellow cards | 1.24 | 1.29 | 2.53 |
| Red cards | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.3 |
| Fouls | 11.35 | 8.59 | 19.94 |
| Ball possession | 49% | 51% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 5 (29.41%) |
6 (35.29%) |
6 (35.29%) |
6 (35.29%) |
4 (23.53%) |
9 (52.94%) |
4 (23.53%) |
2 (11.76%) |
14 (82.35%) |
6 (35.29%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (52.94%) |
4 (23.53%) |
11 (64.71%) |
10 (58.82%) |
8 (47.06%) |
7 (41.18%) |
6 (35.29%) |
1 (5.88%) |
3 (17.65%) |
10 (58.82%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Excelsior | 4x (23.53%) |
9x (52.94%) |
3x (17.65%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (23.53%) |
4x (23.53%) |
9x (52.94%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
5x (29.41%) |
3x (17.65%) |
6x (35.29%) |
2x (11.76%) |
1x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
| AS Excelsior scores | 13x (76.47%) |
| Opponent scores | 13x (76.47%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 9x (52.94%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (11.76%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (23.53%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.88%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (41.18%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.76%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (23.53%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (11.76%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (5.88%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (11.76%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (23.53%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.88%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (17.65%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (52.94%) |
| of which wins | 5 (55.56%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 4 (44.44%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (47.06%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which losses | 5 (62.5%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 5 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Excelsior | 3x (17.65%) |
14x (82.35%) |
3x (17.65%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (17.65%) |
14x (82.35%) |
4x (23.53%) |
1x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
17x (100%) |
16x (94.12%) |
7x (41.18%) |
1x (5.88%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (17.65%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (11.76%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |