|
Valencia CF |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 7 (36.84%) | 5 (26.32%) | 7 (36.84%) |
| La Liga | 2 May 2026 | 16:15 | Valencia CF | 0:2 | Club Atletico de Madrid |
| La Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Valencia CF | 2:1 | Girona FC |
| La Liga | 5 Apr 2026 | 16:15 | Valencia CF | 2:3 | RC Celta de Vigo |
| La Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Valencia CF | 3:2 | Deportivo Alaves SAD |
| La Liga | 1 Mar 2026 | 16:15 | Valencia CF | 1:0 | CA Osasuna |
| La Liga | 8 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Valencia CF | 0:2 | Real Madrid CF |
| Copa del Rey | 4 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Valencia CF | 1:2 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 24 Jan 2026 | 16:15 | Valencia CF | 3:2 | RCD Espanyol |
| La Liga | 10 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Valencia CF | 1:1 | Elche CF |
| La Liga | 19 Dec 2025 | 21:00 | Valencia CF | 1:1 | RCD Mallorca |
| Statistics | Valencia CF | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.26 | 1.26 | 2.52 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.47 |
| xG | 1.36 | 1.16 | 2.52 |
| Shots | 12.89 | 10.11 | 23 |
| Shots on target | 3.26 | 3.26 | 6.52 |
| Corners | 5.84 | 4.16 | 10 |
| Yellow cards | 1.84 | 2.58 | 4.42 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Fouls | 12.68 | 12.42 | 25.1 |
| Ball possession | 50.84% | 49.16% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 7 (36.84%) |
4 (21.05%) |
12 (63.16%) |
12 (63.16%) |
8 (42.11%) |
13 (68.42%) |
4 (21.05%) |
0 (0%) |
9 (47.37%) |
10 (52.63%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (36.84%) |
3 (15.79%) |
7 (36.84%) |
7 (36.84%) |
8 (42.11%) |
4 (21.05%) |
10 (52.63%) |
3 (15.79%) |
9 (47.37%) |
9 (47.37%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia CF | 4x (21.05%) |
9x (47.37%) |
3x (15.79%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (21.05%) |
7x (36.84%) |
7x (36.84%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
3x (15.79%) |
9x (47.37%) |
4x (21.05%) |
0x (0%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
| Valencia CF scores | 15x (78.95%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (78.95%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (57.89%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (15.79%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (26.32%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (21.05%) |
| 2 | 3 (15.79%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (10.53%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (10.53%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (21.05%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (21.05%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (21.05%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - loss | 1 (5.26%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (47.37%) |
| of which wins | 6 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 1 (11.11%) |
| of which losses | 2 (22.22%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (52.63%) |
| of which wins | 1 (10%) |
| of which draws | 4 (40%) |
| of which losses | 5 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia CF | 3x (15.79%) |
16x (84.21%) |
1x (5.26%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (26.32%) |
14x (73.68%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
16x (84.21%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |