|
Athletic Club |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 10 (41.67%) | 3 (12.5%) | 11 (45.83%) |
| La Liga | 10 May 2026 | 16:15 | Athletic Club | 0:1 | Valencia CF |
| La Liga | 21 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Athletic Club | 1:0 | CA Osasuna |
| La Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 1:2 | Villarreal CF |
| La Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Athletic Club | 2:1 | Real Betis Balompie |
| La Liga | 7 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 0:1 | FC Barcelona |
| La Liga | 20 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 2:1 | Elche CF |
| Copa del Rey | 11 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 0:1 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| La Liga | 8 Feb 2026 | 16:15 | Athletic Club | 4:2 | Levante UD |
| La Liga | 1 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 1:1 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol |
| Champions League | 28 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Athletic Club | 2:3 | Sporting CP |
| Statistics | Athletic Club | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.08 | 1.25 | 2.33 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.54 | 0.46 | 1 |
| xG | 1.56 | 1.08 | 2.64 |
| Shots | 13.58 | 8.67 | 22.25 |
| Shots on target | 4.21 | 3.96 | 8.17 |
| Corners | 5.88 | 4.08 | 9.96 |
| Yellow cards | 2.04 | 2.17 | 4.21 |
| Red cards | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Fouls | 14.46 | 10.63 | 25.09 |
| Ball possession | 46.88% | 53.12% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 10 (41.67%) |
7 (29.17%) |
15 (62.5%) |
15 (62.5%) |
13 (54.17%) |
13 (54.17%) |
9 (37.5%) |
1 (4.17%) |
18 (75%) |
10 (41.67%) |
| Opponent more | 11 (45.83%) |
5 (20.83%) |
9 (37.5%) |
6 (25%) |
8 (33.33%) |
8 (33.33%) |
9 (37.5%) |
3 (12.5%) |
4 (16.67%) |
14 (58.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athletic Club | 9x (37.5%) |
8x (33.33%) |
4x (16.67%) |
2x (8.33%) |
1x (4.17%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (20.83%) |
11x (45.83%) |
5x (20.83%) |
3x (12.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (4.17%) |
9x (37.5%) |
3x (12.5%) |
7x (29.17%) |
1x (4.17%) |
2x (8.33%) |
1x (4.17%) |
| Athletic Club scores | 15x (62.5%) |
| Opponent scores | 19x (79.17%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (45.83%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (12.5%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.17%) |
| 3 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (25%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (4.17%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (16.67%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (4.17%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (29.17%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (8.33%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (45.83%) |
| of which wins | 9 (81.82%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 2 (18.18%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (50%) |
| of which wins | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 2 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 9 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 5 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athletic Club | 4x (16.67%) |
20x (83.33%) |
7x (29.17%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (41.67%) |
14x (58.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
24x (100%) |
22x (91.67%) |
5x (20.83%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (25%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |