Rayo Vallecano de Madrid - badge

Rayo Vallecano de Madrid

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
27 12 (44.44%) 12 (44.44%) 3 (11.11%)

Last matches

La Liga 11 May 2026 21:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:1 Girona FC
Conference League 30 Apr 2026 21:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:0 RC Strasbourg
La Liga 26 Apr 2026 14:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 3:3 Real Sociedad de Fútbol
La Liga 23 Apr 2026 20:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:0 RCD Espanyol
Conference League 9 Apr 2026 18:45 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 3:0 AEK Athens FC
La Liga 3 Apr 2026 21:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:0 Elche CF
Conference League 19 Mar 2026 21:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0:1 Samsunspor
La Liga 16 Mar 2026 21:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:1 Levante UD
La Liga 4 Mar 2026 19:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 3:0 Real Oviedo SAD
La Liga 28 Feb 2026 14:00 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 1:1 Athletic Club

Average statistics per match

Statistics Rayo Vallecano de Madrid Opponents Total
Goals 1.48 0.74 2.22
Goals in the first half 0.59 0.26 0.85
xG 1.94 1.15 3.09
Shots 18.04 10.33 28.37
Shots on target 6.15 3.19 9.34
Corners 7.19 4.19 11.38
Yellow cards 1.93 2.56 4.49
Red cards 0.19 0.07 0.26
Fouls 11.81 11.15 22.96
Ball possession 56.37% 43.63% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 12
(44.44%)
10
(37.04%)
23
(85.19%)
23
(85.19%)
21
(77.78%)
21
(77.78%)
6
(22.22%)
4
(14.81%)
13
(48.15%)
21
(77.78%)
Opponent more 3
(11.11%)
4
(14.81%)
4
(14.81%)
4
(14.81%)
3
(11.11%)
6
(22.22%)
15
(55.56%)
2
(7.41%)
12
(44.44%)
5
(18.52%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 5x
(18.52%)
12x
(44.44%)
3x
(11.11%)
6x
(22.22%)
1x
(3.7%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 13x
(48.15%)
10x
(37.04%)
2x
(7.41%)
2x
(7.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(11.11%)
6x
(22.22%)
8x
(29.63%)
5x
(18.52%)
3x
(11.11%)
1x
(3.7%)
1x
(3.7%)
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid scores 22x (81.48%)
Opponent scores 14x (51.85%)
Both teams score a goal 12x (44.44%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (11.11%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (22.22%)
2 1 (3.7%)
3 4 (14.81%)
4+ 1 (3.7%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (7.41%)
2 1 (3.7%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 6 (22.22%)
Win - draw 4 (14.81%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 5 (18.52%)
Draw - draw 6 (22.22%)
Draw - loss 2 (7.41%)
Loss - win 1 (3.7%)
Loss - draw 2 (7.41%)
Loss - loss 1 (3.7%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 16 (59.26%)
of which wins 11 (68.75%)
of which draws 5 (31.25%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 8 (29.63%)
of which wins 1 (12.5%)
of which draws 4 (50%)
of which losses 3 (37.5%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 1
2:1 1
3:0 4
3:2 1
4:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 7
2:2 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
1:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 0x
(0%)
27x
(100%)
11x
(40.74%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 10x
(37.04%)
17x
(62.96%)
1x
(3.7%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
27x
(100%)
27x
(100%)
13x
(48.15%)
1x
(3.7%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 10 (37.04%)
2 1 (3.7%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)