|
Hamburger SV |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 (33.33%) | 7 (38.89%) | 5 (27.78%) |
| Bundesliga | 10 May 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 3:2 | SC Freiburg |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:2 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:1 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:1 | 1. FC Köln |
| Bundesliga | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Hamburger SV | 0:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 1 Mar 2026 | 19:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:2 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 14 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 3:2 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Bundesliga | 31 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | Hamburger SV | 2:2 | FC Bayern München |
| Bundesliga | 17 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 0:0 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 20 Dec 2025 | 15:30 | Hamburger SV | 1:1 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Statistics | Hamburger SV | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.39 | 1.22 | 2.61 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.34 |
| xG | 1.49 | 1.45 | 2.94 |
| Shots | 13.67 | 12.83 | 26.5 |
| Shots on target | 4.83 | 3.83 | 8.66 |
| Corners | 3.78 | 5.89 | 9.67 |
| Yellow cards | 2.11 | 2.89 | 5 |
| Red cards | 0.17 | 0 | 0.17 |
| Fouls | 12.06 | 12.89 | 24.95 |
| Ball possession | 46.11% | 53.89% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (33.33%) |
4 (22.22%) |
9 (50%) |
9 (50%) |
9 (50%) |
4 (22.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
3 (16.67%) |
7 (38.89%) |
6 (33.33%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (27.78%) |
5 (27.78%) |
9 (50%) |
7 (38.89%) |
8 (44.44%) |
13 (72.22%) |
11 (61.11%) |
0 (0%) |
10 (55.56%) |
12 (66.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV | 5x (27.78%) |
6x (33.33%) |
3x (16.67%) |
3x (16.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (16.67%) |
8x (44.44%) |
7x (38.89%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (11.11%) |
2x (11.11%) |
5x (27.78%) |
4x (22.22%) |
2x (11.11%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
| Hamburger SV scores | 13x (72.22%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (83.33%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 12x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (22.22%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (22.22%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (33.33%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (11.11%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 4 (50%) |
| of which draws | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which losses | 1 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 2 (25%) |
| of which draws | 2 (25%) |
| of which losses | 4 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 3 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger SV | 4x (22.22%) |
14x (77.78%) |
4x (22.22%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (16.67%) |
15x (83.33%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
17x (94.44%) |
8x (44.44%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |