|
SV Werder Bremen |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 5 (31.25%) | 4 (25%) | 7 (43.75%) |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 1:3 | FC Augsburg |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 3:1 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 1:2 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 15 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 0:2 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 |
| Bundesliga | 28 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 2:0 | 1. FC Heidenheim |
| Bundesliga | 14 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 0:3 | FC Bayern München |
| Bundesliga | 31 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 1:1 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 27 Jan 2026 | 20:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 0:2 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim |
| Bundesliga | 16 Jan 2026 | 20:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 3:3 | Eintracht Frankfurt |
| Bundesliga | 14 Dec 2025 | 19:30 | SV Werder Bremen | 0:4 | VfB Stuttgart |
| Statistics | SV Werder Bremen | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.19 | 1.81 | 3 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.31 | 0.94 | 1.25 |
| xG | 1.71 | 1.27 | 2.98 |
| Shots | 15.75 | 11 | 26.75 |
| Shots on target | 4.75 | 3.94 | 8.69 |
| Corners | 4.94 | 3.19 | 8.13 |
| Yellow cards | 2.19 | 1.44 | 3.63 |
| Red cards | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.32 |
| Fouls | 10.44 | 9.81 | 20.25 |
| Ball possession | 54.13% | 45.87% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 5 (31.25%) |
2 (12.5%) |
14 (87.5%) |
15 (93.75%) |
10 (62.5%) |
11 (68.75%) |
10 (62.5%) |
3 (18.75%) |
7 (43.75%) |
10 (62.5%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (43.75%) |
9 (56.25%) |
2 (12.5%) |
1 (6.25%) |
3 (18.75%) |
5 (31.25%) |
3 (18.75%) |
2 (12.5%) |
6 (37.5%) |
5 (31.25%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen | 5x (31.25%) |
6x (37.5%) |
2x (12.5%) |
3x (18.75%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (18.75%) |
4x (25%) |
3x (18.75%) |
5x (31.25%) |
1x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
2x (12.5%) |
5x (31.25%) |
4x (25%) |
3x (18.75%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (12.5%) |
| SV Werder Bremen scores | 11x (68.75%) |
| Opponent scores | 13x (81.25%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 8x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (12.5%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (18.75%) |
| 2 | 2 (12.5%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (6.25%) |
| 2 | 3 (18.75%) |
| 3 | 2 (12.5%) |
| 4+ | 1 (6.25%) |
| Win - Win | 1 (6.25%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (6.25%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (18.75%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (12.5%) |
| Draw - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (6.25%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (6.25%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (43.75%) |
| Number of matches | 5 (31.25%) |
| of which wins | 4 (80%) |
| of which draws | 1 (20%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (68.75%) |
| of which wins | 1 (9.09%) |
| of which draws | 3 (27.27%) |
| of which losses | 7 (63.64%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen | 1x (6.25%) |
15x (93.75%) |
4x (25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (18.75%) |
13x (81.25%) |
1x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
16x (100%) |
16x (100%) |
7x (43.75%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (31.25%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (6.25%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |