|
Go Ahead Eagles |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 3 (13.04%) | 7 (30.43%) | 13 (56.52%) |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 16:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:2 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | FC Groningen | 0:0 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | FC Utrecht | 2:0 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | AS Excelsior | 0:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 15 Feb 2026 | 12:15 | Feyenoord | 1:0 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| KNVB Beker | 5 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | SC Telstar | 2:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 1 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | FC Volendam | 1:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Europa League | 22 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | OGC Nice | 3:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 17 Jan 2026 | 16:30 | AFC Ajax | 2:2 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 14 Dec 2025 | 14:30 | FC Twente | 2:0 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Statistics | Go Ahead Eagles | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.22 | 1.91 | 3.13 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.43 | 0.91 | 1.34 |
| xG | 1.26 | 2.12 | 3.38 |
| Shots | 10.87 | 20.09 | 30.96 |
| Shots on target | 3.91 | 6.39 | 10.3 |
| Corners | 4.61 | 6.09 | 10.7 |
| Yellow cards | 1.83 | 1.43 | 3.26 |
| Red cards | 0.22 | 0.04 | 0.26 |
| Fouls | 9.35 | 8.48 | 17.83 |
| Ball possession | 48.65% | 51.35% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 3 (13.04%) |
3 (13.04%) |
4 (17.39%) |
3 (13.04%) |
4 (17.39%) |
10 (43.48%) |
11 (47.83%) |
5 (21.74%) |
10 (43.48%) |
11 (47.83%) |
| Opponent more | 13 (56.52%) |
10 (43.48%) |
19 (82.61%) |
20 (86.96%) |
15 (65.22%) |
12 (52.17%) |
6 (26.09%) |
1 (4.35%) |
8 (34.78%) |
12 (52.17%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Ahead Eagles | 6x (26.09%) |
7x (30.43%) |
9x (39.13%) |
1x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (13.04%) |
4x (17.39%) |
12x (52.17%) |
1x (4.35%) |
2x (8.7%) |
1x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (4.35%) |
3x (13.04%) |
5x (21.74%) |
5x (21.74%) |
6x (26.09%) |
0x (0%) |
3x (13.04%) |
| Go Ahead Eagles scores | 17x (73.91%) |
| Opponent scores | 20x (86.96%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 15x (65.22%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 8x (34.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (8.7%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (26.09%) |
| 2 | 7 (30.43%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 0 (0%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (4.35%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (8.7%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (13.04%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (13.04%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (17.39%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (13.04%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (30.43%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (34.78%) |
| of which wins | 2 (25%) |
| of which draws | 4 (50%) |
| of which losses | 2 (25%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (60.87%) |
| of which wins | 1 (7.14%) |
| of which draws | 2 (14.29%) |
| of which losses | 11 (78.57%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 2:4 | 2 |
| 3:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Ahead Eagles | 11x (47.83%) |
12x (52.17%) |
2x (8.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (8.7%) |
21x (91.3%) |
16x (69.57%) |
2x (8.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
23x (100%) |
22x (95.65%) |
19x (82.61%) |
2x (8.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.35%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 11 (47.83%) |
| 2 | 2 (8.7%) |
| 3 | 1 (4.35%) |