|
Sparta Rotterdam |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 6 (33.33%) | 3 (16.67%) | 9 (50%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | FC Twente | 4:0 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 22 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | SC Telstar | 4:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 16:45 | NAC Breda | 0:0 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | AFC Ajax | 4:0 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:30 | SC Heerenveen | 2:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 22 Feb 2026 | 16:45 | AZ Alkmaar | 3:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 7 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Fortuna Sittard | 2:2 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 25 Jan 2026 | 16:45 | FC Utrecht | 0:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 18 Jan 2026 | 16:45 | Feyenoord | 3:4 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Eredivisie | 21 Dec 2025 | 16:45 | FC Volendam | 0:1 | Sparta Rotterdam |
| Statistics | Sparta Rotterdam | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.11 | 2 | 3.11 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.33 | 0.72 | 1.05 |
| xG | 1.38 | 1.88 | 3.26 |
| Shots | 12.28 | 17.06 | 29.34 |
| Shots on target | 3.94 | 6.22 | 10.16 |
| Corners | 4.17 | 7 | 11.17 |
| Yellow cards | 2.06 | 1.61 | 3.67 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 10.33 | 10.11 | 20.44 |
| Ball possession | 48.44% | 51.56% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (33.33%) |
4 (22.22%) |
6 (33.33%) |
6 (33.33%) |
4 (22.22%) |
5 (27.78%) |
9 (50%) |
1 (5.56%) |
9 (50%) |
8 (44.44%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (50%) |
7 (38.89%) |
12 (66.67%) |
12 (66.67%) |
13 (72.22%) |
13 (72.22%) |
7 (38.89%) |
1 (5.56%) |
9 (50%) |
10 (55.56%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Rotterdam | 5x (27.78%) |
9x (50%) |
2x (11.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (33.33%) |
2x (11.11%) |
2x (11.11%) |
4x (22.22%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (5.56%) |
| Total in match | 1x (5.56%) |
4x (22.22%) |
2x (11.11%) |
3x (16.67%) |
5x (27.78%) |
1x (5.56%) |
2x (11.11%) |
| Sparta Rotterdam scores | 13x (72.22%) |
| Opponent scores | 12x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 8x (44.44%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (11.11%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 4+ | 3 (16.67%) |
| Win - Win | 4 (22.22%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (16.67%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (33.33%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 6 (75%) |
| of which draws | 1 (12.5%) |
| of which losses | 1 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (50%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 1 (11.11%) |
| of which losses | 8 (88.89%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:6 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sparta Rotterdam | 5x (27.78%) |
13x (72.22%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
8x (44.44%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
17x (94.44%) |
11x (61.11%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |