|
US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 5 (27.78%) | 5 (27.78%) | 8 (44.44%) |
| Serie A | 8 May 2026 | 20:45 | Torino FC | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 26 Apr 2026 | 12:30 | ACF Fiorentina | 0:0 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 12 Apr 2026 | 12:30 | Genoa CFC | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 21 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | Juventus FC | 1:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 9 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | SS Lazio | 2:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 15 Feb 2026 | 12:30 | Udinese Calcio | 1:2 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 31 Jan 2026 | 15:00 | AC Pisa 1909 | 1:3 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 17 Jan 2026 | 18:00 | SSC Napoli | 1:0 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 10 Jan 2026 | 18:00 | AS Roma | 2:0 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Serie A | 28 Dec 2025 | 18:00 | Bologna FC | 1:1 | US Sassuolo Calcio |
| Statistics | US Sassuolo Calcio | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.17 | 1.28 | 2.45 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.28 | 0.56 | 0.84 |
| xG | 1.22 | 1.71 | 2.93 |
| Shots | 10.94 | 15.17 | 26.11 |
| Shots on target | 3.94 | 5.39 | 9.33 |
| Corners | 3.89 | 5 | 8.89 |
| Yellow cards | 2.39 | 1.89 | 4.28 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 12 | 12.67 | 24.67 |
| Ball possession | 44.78% | 55.22% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 5 (27.78%) |
2 (11.11%) |
5 (27.78%) |
5 (27.78%) |
4 (22.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
8 (44.44%) |
0 (0%) |
7 (38.89%) |
4 (22.22%) |
| Opponent more | 8 (44.44%) |
7 (38.89%) |
13 (72.22%) |
13 (72.22%) |
11 (61.11%) |
13 (72.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
0 (0%) |
8 (44.44%) |
13 (72.22%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US Sassuolo Calcio | 5x (27.78%) |
7x (38.89%) |
4x (22.22%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 4x (22.22%) |
6x (33.33%) |
7x (38.89%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (11.11%) |
2x (11.11%) |
4x (22.22%) |
7x (38.89%) |
2x (11.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| US Sassuolo Calcio scores | 13x (72.22%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (77.78%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (61.11%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (11.11%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (11.11%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (22.22%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (16.67%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (27.78%) |
| Number of matches | 6 (33.33%) |
| of which wins | 4 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 1 (16.67%) |
| of which losses | 1 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (55.56%) |
| of which wins | 1 (10%) |
| of which draws | 2 (20%) |
| of which losses | 7 (70%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| US Sassuolo Calcio | 4x (22.22%) |
14x (77.78%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (11.11%) |
16x (88.89%) |
6x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
18x (100%) |
10x (55.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |