Estrela Amadora - badge

Estrela Amadora

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
17 2 (11.76%) 5 (29.41%) 10 (58.82%)

Last matches

Primeira Liga 2 May 2026 16:30 Moreirense FC 3:2 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 19 Apr 2026 16:30 FC Arouca 1:0 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 4 Apr 2026 16:30 CD Nacional 2:0 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 15 Mar 2026 19:00 Rio Ave FC 2:1 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 28 Feb 2026 16:30 AVS Futebol SAD 0:0 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 14 Feb 2026 19:00 Vitória SC 2:1 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 31 Jan 2026 21:30 Alverca 1:1 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 25 Jan 2026 19:00 SL Benfica 4:0 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 27 Dec 2025 19:00 FC Famalicão 2:3 Estrela Amadora
Primeira Liga 15 Dec 2025 21:45 FC Porto 3:1 Estrela Amadora

Average statistics per match

Statistics Estrela Amadora Opponents Total
Goals 0.88 2 2.88
Goals in the first half 0.41 1.06 1.47
xG 1 1.66 2.66
Shots 9.18 14.65 23.83
Shots on target 3.18 5.29 8.47
Corners 3.24 5.88 9.12
Yellow cards 2.41 2.65 5.06
Red cards 0 0.12 0.12
Fouls 14.71 14.94 29.65
Ball possession 44.76% 55.24% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 2
(11.76%)
3
(17.65%)
4
(23.53%)
5
(29.41%)
3
(17.65%)
4
(23.53%)
6
(35.29%)
0
(0%)
6
(35.29%)
4
(23.53%)
Opponent more 10
(58.82%)
8
(47.06%)
13
(76.47%)
11
(64.71%)
13
(76.47%)
11
(64.71%)
8
(47.06%)
2
(11.76%)
8
(47.06%)
11
(64.71%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Estrela Amadora 9x
(52.94%)
5x
(29.41%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 3x
(17.65%)
3x
(17.65%)
5x
(29.41%)
3x
(17.65%)
3x
(17.65%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(17.65%)
1x
(5.88%)
4x
(23.53%)
2x
(11.76%)
4x
(23.53%)
2x
(11.76%)
1x
(5.88%)
Estrela Amadora scores 8x (47.06%)
Opponent scores 14x (82.35%)
Both teams score a goal 8x (47.06%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (17.65%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 1 (5.88%)
2 1 (5.88%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (23.53%)
2 3 (17.65%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 3 (17.65%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 1 (5.88%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 2 (11.76%)
Draw - win 1 (5.88%)
Draw - draw 4 (23.53%)
Draw - loss 1 (5.88%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.88%)
Loss - loss 7 (41.18%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 3 (17.65%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 1 (33.33%)
of which losses 2 (66.67%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 11 (64.71%)
of which wins 2 (18.18%)
of which draws 1 (9.09%)
of which losses 8 (72.73%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
3:2 1
5:3 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 2

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:2 2
0:4 3
1:2 2
1:3 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Estrela Amadora 7x
(41.18%)
10x
(58.82%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
5x
(29.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
15x
(88.24%)
4x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (41.18%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)