|
SC Telstar |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 4 (22.22%) | 5 (27.78%) | 9 (50%) |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 21:00 | NEC Nijmegen | 1:1 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 16:30 | FC Utrecht | 4:1 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 14 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | SC Heerenveen | 3:0 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | Fortuna Sittard | 1:4 | SC Telstar |
| KNVB Beker | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | AZ Alkmaar | 2:1 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 22 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | Feyenoord | 2:1 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 8 Feb 2026 | 14:30 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1:1 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 31 Jan 2026 | 18:45 | PEC Zwolle | 4:1 | SC Telstar |
| Eredivisie | 17 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | AS Excelsior | 2:2 | SC Telstar |
| KNVB Beker | 14 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | Almere City FC | 1:3 | SC Telstar |
| Statistics | SC Telstar | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.11 | 1.61 | 2.72 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.33 | 0.61 | 0.94 |
| xG | 1.34 | 1.98 | 3.32 |
| Shots | 11.78 | 17.39 | 29.17 |
| Shots on target | 4.5 | 6.67 | 11.17 |
| Corners | 4.22 | 6.72 | 10.94 |
| Yellow cards | 1.28 | 1.78 | 3.06 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 |
| Fouls | 11.5 | 9.61 | 21.11 |
| Ball possession | 43.78% | 56.22% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 4 (22.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
2 (11.11%) |
2 (11.11%) |
3 (16.67%) |
5 (27.78%) |
3 (16.67%) |
0 (0%) |
13 (72.22%) |
4 (22.22%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (50%) |
8 (44.44%) |
15 (83.33%) |
13 (72.22%) |
13 (72.22%) |
12 (66.67%) |
9 (50%) |
0 (0%) |
5 (27.78%) |
13 (72.22%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Telstar | 5x (27.78%) |
9x (50%) |
2x (11.11%) |
1x (5.56%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (16.67%) |
6x (33.33%) |
6x (33.33%) |
1x (5.56%) |
2x (11.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (5.56%) |
2x (11.11%) |
6x (33.33%) |
4x (22.22%) |
2x (11.11%) |
3x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
| SC Telstar scores | 13x (72.22%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (83.33%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (61.11%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 1x (5.56%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (22.22%) |
| 2 | 2 (11.11%) |
| 3 | 3 (16.67%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (16.67%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (5.56%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (5.56%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (22.22%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (5.56%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (44.44%) |
| Number of matches | 8 (44.44%) |
| of which wins | 4 (50%) |
| of which draws | 3 (37.5%) |
| of which losses | 1 (12.5%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (50%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 1 (11.11%) |
| of which losses | 8 (88.89%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Telstar | 3x (16.67%) |
15x (83.33%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
8x (44.44%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
18x (100%) |
18x (100%) |
12x (66.67%) |
1x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (33.33%) |
| 2 | 1 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |