|
Sunderland AFC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 5 (23.81%) | 7 (33.33%) | 9 (42.86%) |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 16:00 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 1:1 | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Aston Villa FC | 4:3 | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 13:00 | Newcastle United FC | 1:2 | Sunderland AFC |
| FA Cup | 8 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | Port Vale FC | 1:0 | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 3 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Leeds United FC | 0:1 | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 13:30 | AFC Bournemouth | 1:1 | Sunderland AFC |
| FA Cup | 15 Feb 2026 | 15:00 | Oxford United FC | 0:1 | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 7 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Arsenal FC | 3:0 | Sunderland AFC |
| Premier League | 24 Jan 2026 | 13:30 | West Ham United FC | 3:1 | Sunderland AFC |
| FA Cup | 10 Jan 2026 | 13:15 | Everton FC | 1:2pk | Sunderland AFC |
| Statistics | Sunderland AFC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.76 | 1.38 | 2.14 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.33 | 0.71 | 1.04 |
| xG | 1.23 | 1.78 | 3.01 |
| Shots | 10.1 | 16.14 | 26.24 |
| Shots on target | 3.76 | 4.86 | 8.62 |
| Corners | 3.95 | 5.38 | 9.33 |
| Yellow cards | 2.62 | 1.48 | 4.1 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Fouls | 11.29 | 11.29 | 22.58 |
| Ball possession | 45.29% | 54.71% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 5 (23.81%) |
5 (23.81%) |
5 (23.81%) |
5 (23.81%) |
6 (28.57%) |
6 (28.57%) |
11 (52.38%) |
2 (9.52%) |
8 (38.1%) |
6 (28.57%) |
| Opponent more | 9 (42.86%) |
9 (42.86%) |
16 (76.19%) |
16 (76.19%) |
14 (66.67%) |
13 (61.9%) |
5 (23.81%) |
0 (0%) |
10 (47.62%) |
13 (61.9%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland AFC | 9x (42.86%) |
9x (42.86%) |
2x (9.52%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (23.81%) |
9x (42.86%) |
2x (9.52%) |
4x (19.05%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (9.52%) |
5x (23.81%) |
7x (33.33%) |
5x (23.81%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (4.76%) |
| Sunderland AFC scores | 12x (57.14%) |
| Opponent scores | 16x (76.19%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 9x (42.86%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 1x (4.76%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (23.81%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 3 (14.29%) |
| 3 | 3 (14.29%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (9.52%) |
| Win - draw | 3 (14.29%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (9.52%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (14.29%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (9.52%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (4.76%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (4.76%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (33.33%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (33.33%) |
| of which wins | 3 (42.86%) |
| of which draws | 4 (57.14%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (57.14%) |
| of which wins | 2 (16.67%) |
| of which draws | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which losses | 9 (75%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 3:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunderland AFC | 6x (28.57%) |
15x (71.43%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (9.52%) |
19x (90.48%) |
7x (33.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
21x (100%) |
20x (95.24%) |
12x (57.14%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.76%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (42.86%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |