GKS Katowice - badge

GKS Katowice

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 5 (27.78%) 5 (27.78%) 8 (44.44%)

Last matches

Ekstraklasa 10 May 2026 12:15 Piast Gliwice 0:0 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 25 Apr 2026 14:45 MKS Korona Kielce 1:1 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 12 Apr 2026 17:30 KKS Lech Poznań 3:3 GKS Katowice
Puchar Polski 9 Apr 2026 18:30 Raków Częstochowa 4:4 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 21 Mar 2026 14:45 MKS Cracovia Kraków 1:0 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 17 Mar 2026 19:00 SSA Jagiellonia Białystok 2:1 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 8 Mar 2026 14:45 RKS Radomiak Radom 0:1 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 22 Feb 2026 12:15 Arka Gdynia 2:1 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 30 Jan 2026 18:00 Zagłębie Lubin 0:2 GKS Katowice
Ekstraklasa 7 Dec 2025 17:30 Raków Częstochowa 1:0 GKS Katowice

Average statistics per match

Statistics GKS Katowice Opponents Total
Goals 1.44 1.67 3.11
Goals in the first half 0.61 0.67 1.28
xG 1.49 1.76 3.25
Shots 11.94 15.78 27.72
Shots on target 4.78 4.94 9.72
Corners 3.83 5.06 8.89
Yellow cards 1.39 2 3.39
Red cards 0 0.06 0.06
Fouls 13.06 10.39 23.45
Ball possession 48.06% 51.94% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 5
(27.78%)
6
(33.33%)
5
(27.78%)
2
(11.11%)
7
(38.89%)
6
(33.33%)
5
(27.78%)
0
(0%)
14
(77.78%)
8
(44.44%)
Opponent more 8
(44.44%)
7
(38.89%)
13
(72.22%)
15
(83.33%)
8
(44.44%)
11
(61.11%)
11
(61.11%)
1
(5.56%)
4
(22.22%)
10
(55.56%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
GKS Katowice 6x
(33.33%)
6x
(33.33%)
1x
(5.56%)
3x
(16.67%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(22.22%)
4x
(22.22%)
5x
(27.78%)
4x
(22.22%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(5.56%)
3x
(16.67%)
4x
(22.22%)
5x
(27.78%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
3x
(16.67%)
GKS Katowice scores 12x (66.67%)
Opponent scores 14x (77.78%)
Both teams score a goal 9x (50%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (22.22%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 2 (11.11%)
2 1 (5.56%)
3 2 (11.11%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (22.22%)
2 2 (11.11%)
3 2 (11.11%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 3 (16.67%)
Win - draw 3 (16.67%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 2 (11.11%)
Draw - draw 1 (5.56%)
Draw - loss 2 (11.11%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.56%)
Loss - loss 6 (33.33%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 8 (44.44%)
of which wins 5 (62.5%)
of which draws 2 (25%)
of which losses 1 (12.5%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 9 (50%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 2 (22.22%)
of which losses 7 (77.78%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:0 1
3:0 1
3:2 1
5:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 2
3:3 1
4:4 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 2
0:2 1
0:3 2
1:2 2
1:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
GKS Katowice 1x
(5.56%)
17x
(94.44%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
5x
(27.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
18x
(100%)
11x
(61.11%)
4x
(22.22%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)