|
Chelsea FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 15 (46.88%) | 6 (18.75%) | 11 (34.38%) |
| Premier League | 9 May 2026 | 13:30 | Liverpool FC | 1:1 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 21 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Brighton and Hove Albion FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 21 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Everton FC | 3:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Champions League | 11 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Paris Saint-Germain | 5:2 | Chelsea FC |
| FA Cup | 7 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | Wrexham FC | 2:4 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Aston Villa FC | 1:4 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 1 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | Arsenal FC | 2:1 | Chelsea FC |
| FA Cup | 13 Feb 2026 | 20:45 | Hull City AFC | 0:4 | Chelsea FC |
| Premier League | 7 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 1:3 | Chelsea FC |
| EFL Cup | 3 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Arsenal FC | 1:0 | Chelsea FC |
| Statistics | Chelsea FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.97 | 1.56 | 3.53 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.75 | 0.78 | 1.53 |
| xG | 1.49 | 1.37 | 2.86 |
| Shots | 12.94 | 11.75 | 24.69 |
| Shots on target | 4.97 | 4.31 | 9.28 |
| Corners | 4.84 | 4.31 | 9.15 |
| Yellow cards | 2.38 | 1.88 | 4.26 |
| Red cards | 0.19 | 0.09 | 0.28 |
| Fouls | 10.91 | 11.38 | 22.29 |
| Ball possession | 57.25% | 42.75% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 15 (46.88%) |
10 (31.25%) |
16 (50%) |
15 (46.88%) |
15 (46.88%) |
15 (46.88%) |
15 (46.88%) |
5 (15.63%) |
15 (46.88%) |
26 (81.25%) |
| Opponent more | 11 (34.38%) |
13 (40.63%) |
16 (50%) |
15 (46.88%) |
11 (34.38%) |
16 (50%) |
9 (28.13%) |
2 (6.25%) |
15 (46.88%) |
6 (18.75%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea FC | 5x (15.63%) |
10x (31.25%) |
6x (18.75%) |
5x (15.63%) |
4x (12.5%) |
2x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (18.75%) |
10x (31.25%) |
10x (31.25%) |
5x (15.63%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (3.13%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.13%) |
3x (9.38%) |
4x (12.5%) |
8x (25%) |
9x (28.13%) |
2x (6.25%) |
5x (15.63%) |
| Chelsea FC scores | 27x (84.38%) |
| Opponent scores | 26x (81.25%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 22x (68.75%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 7x (21.88%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.63%) |
| 2 | 5 (15.63%) |
| 3 | 2 (6.25%) |
| 4+ | 3 (9.38%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (15.63%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.38%) |
| 3 | 3 (9.38%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (28.13%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.13%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (12.5%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (6.25%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (9.38%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (6.25%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (12.5%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (21.88%) |
| Number of matches | 13 (40.63%) |
| of which wins | 11 (84.62%) |
| of which draws | 1 (7.69%) |
| of which losses | 1 (7.69%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (56.25%) |
| of which wins | 4 (22.22%) |
| of which draws | 4 (22.22%) |
| of which losses | 10 (55.56%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| 4:3 | 1 |
| 5:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 2 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chelsea FC | 5x (15.63%) |
27x (84.38%) |
4x (12.5%) |
1x (3.13%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (15.63%) |
27x (84.38%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
32x (100%) |
31x (96.88%) |
9x (28.13%) |
1x (3.13%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.25%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.13%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.13%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |