1. FC Heidenheim - badge

1. FC Heidenheim

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 3 (16.67%) 3 (16.67%) 12 (66.67%)

Last matches

Bundesliga 10 May 2026 17:30 1. FC Köln 1:3 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 2 May 2026 15:30 FC Bayern München 3:3 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 19 Apr 2026 15:30 SC Freiburg 2:1 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 4 Apr 2026 15:30 VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach 2:2 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 14 Mar 2026 15:30 Eintracht Frankfurt 1:0 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 28 Feb 2026 15:30 SV Werder Bremen 2:0 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 15 Feb 2026 15:30 FC Augsburg 1:0 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 1 Feb 2026 17:30 Borussia Dortmund 3:2 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 17 Jan 2026 15:30 VfL Wolfsburg 1:1 1. FC Heidenheim
Bundesliga 13 Jan 2026 20:30 1. FSV Mainz 05 2:1 1. FC Heidenheim

Average statistics per match

Statistics 1. FC Heidenheim Opponents Total
Goals 1.28 1.94 3.22
Goals in the first half 0.5 0.89 1.39
xG 1.27 1.74 3.01
Shots 11.5 15.67 27.17
Shots on target 3.67 5.56 9.23
Corners 4.44 5.33 9.77
Yellow cards 1.67 1.94 3.61
Red cards 0 0.11 0.11
Fouls 10.33 9.83 20.16
Ball possession 43.61% 56.39% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 3
(16.67%)
4
(22.22%)
3
(16.67%)
5
(27.78%)
2
(11.11%)
5
(27.78%)
5
(27.78%)
0
(0%)
8
(44.44%)
7
(38.89%)
Opponent more 12
(66.67%)
7
(38.89%)
14
(77.78%)
11
(61.11%)
14
(77.78%)
11
(61.11%)
7
(38.89%)
2
(11.11%)
7
(38.89%)
10
(55.56%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
1. FC Heidenheim 6x
(33.33%)
6x
(33.33%)
3x
(16.67%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(5.56%)
6x
(33.33%)
7x
(38.89%)
3x
(16.67%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(5.56%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
3x
(16.67%)
3x
(16.67%)
5x
(27.78%)
3x
(16.67%)
2x
(11.11%)
2x
(11.11%)
1. FC Heidenheim scores 12x (66.67%)
Opponent scores 17x (94.44%)
Both teams score a goal 11x (61.11%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 3x (16.67%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 1 (5.56%)
2 1 (5.56%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 1 (5.56%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (44.44%)
2 3 (16.67%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 1 (5.56%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (11.11%)
Win - draw 2 (11.11%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 0 (0%)
Draw - draw 1 (5.56%)
Draw - loss 6 (33.33%)
Loss - win 1 (5.56%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 6 (33.33%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 4 (22.22%)
of which wins 2 (50%)
of which draws 2 (50%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 14 (77.78%)
of which wins 1 (7.14%)
of which draws 1 (7.14%)
of which losses 12 (85.71%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
2:1 1
3:1 1
5:0 1

Draws

Score Amount
1:1 1
2:2 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 2
0:6 1
1:2 4
1:3 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
1. FC Heidenheim 5x
(27.78%)
13x
(72.22%)
2x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(5.56%)
17x
(94.44%)
5x
(27.78%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
17x
(94.44%)
8x
(44.44%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (11.11%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 5 (27.78%)
2 1 (5.56%)
3 0 (0%)