AC Pisa 1909 - badge

AC Pisa 1909

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
18 0 (0%) 8 (44.44%) 10 (55.56%)

Last matches

Serie A 10 May 2026 15:00 US Cremonese 3:0 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 25 Apr 2026 15:00 Parma FC 1:0 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 10 Apr 2026 20:45 AS Roma 3:0 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 22 Mar 2026 12:30 Calcio Como 5:0 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 7 Mar 2026 20:45 Juventus FC 4:0 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 23 Feb 2026 18:30 ACF Fiorentina 1:0 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 6 Feb 2026 20:45 Hellas Verona FC 0:0 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 23 Jan 2026 20:45 FC Internazionale Milano 6:2 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 10 Jan 2026 15:00 Udinese Calcio 2:2 AC Pisa 1909
Serie A 3 Jan 2026 15:00 Genoa CFC 1:1 AC Pisa 1909

Average statistics per match

Statistics AC Pisa 1909 Opponents Total
Goals 0.89 2.39 3.28
Goals in the first half 0.5 1.11 1.61
xG 0.98 1.83 2.81
Shots 8.94 16.67 25.61
Shots on target 2.5 5.39 7.89
Corners 3.5 5.33 8.83
Yellow cards 2.06 1.33 3.39
Red cards 0.17 0 0.17
Fouls 13.28 10.56 23.84
Ball possession 37.56% 62.44% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 0
(0%)
2
(11.11%)
3
(16.67%)
4
(22.22%)
3
(16.67%)
4
(22.22%)
11
(61.11%)
2
(11.11%)
13
(72.22%)
0
(0%)
Opponent more 10
(55.56%)
9
(50%)
15
(83.33%)
14
(77.78%)
13
(72.22%)
12
(66.67%)
5
(27.78%)
0
(0%)
3
(16.67%)
18
(100%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
AC Pisa 1909 9x
(50%)
2x
(11.11%)
7x
(38.89%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(5.56%)
5x
(27.78%)
5x
(27.78%)
3x
(16.67%)
2x
(11.11%)
1x
(5.56%)
1x
(5.56%)
Total in match 1x
(5.56%)
3x
(16.67%)
2x
(11.11%)
2x
(11.11%)
7x
(38.89%)
2x
(11.11%)
1x
(5.56%)
AC Pisa 1909 scores 9x (50%)
Opponent scores 17x (94.44%)
Both teams score a goal 9x (50%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 7x (38.89%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (22.22%)
2 0 (0%)
3 2 (11.11%)
4+ 4 (22.22%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 0 (0%)
Win - draw 2 (11.11%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 0 (0%)
Draw - draw 4 (22.22%)
Draw - loss 3 (16.67%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 2 (11.11%)
Loss - loss 7 (38.89%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 6 (33.33%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 5 (83.33%)
of which losses 1 (16.67%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 11 (61.11%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 2 (18.18%)
of which losses 9 (81.82%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 2
2:2 5

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:3 2
0:4 2
0:5 1
2:3 1
2:6 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
AC Pisa 1909 8x
(44.44%)
10x
(55.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 1x
(5.56%)
17x
(94.44%)
6x
(33.33%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
18x
(100%)
16x
(88.89%)
6x
(33.33%)
1x
(5.56%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 0 (0%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 9 (50%)
2 2 (11.11%)
3 0 (0%)