|
FC Porto |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 16 (66.67%) | 3 (12.5%) | 5 (20.83%) |
| Primeira Liga | 10 May 2026 | 19:00 | AVS Futebol SAD | 3:1 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Estrela Amadora | 1:2 | FC Porto |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:0 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 12 Apr 2026 | 21:30 | GD Estoril Praia | 1:3 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 22 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | SC Braga | 1:2 | FC Porto |
| Europa League | 12 Mar 2026 | 18:45 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:2 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 8 Mar 2026 | 19:00 | SL Benfica | 2:2 | FC Porto |
| Taça de Portugal | 3 Mar 2026 | 21:45 | Sporting CP | 1:0 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 15 Feb 2026 | 16:30 | CD Nacional | 0:1 | FC Porto |
| Primeira Liga | 2 Feb 2026 | 21:45 | Casa Pia AC | 2:1 | FC Porto |
| Statistics | FC Porto | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.58 | 0.79 | 2.37 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.63 | 0.33 | 0.96 |
| xG | 1.61 | 1.22 | 2.83 |
| Shots | 14.25 | 11.71 | 25.96 |
| Shots on target | 4.92 | 3 | 7.92 |
| Corners | 5.54 | 3.13 | 8.67 |
| Yellow cards | 2.54 | 2.67 | 5.21 |
| Red cards | 0.17 | 0.25 | 0.42 |
| Fouls | 13.42 | 13.25 | 26.67 |
| Ball possession | 54.17% | 45.83% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 16 (66.67%) |
9 (37.5%) |
17 (70.83%) |
13 (54.17%) |
16 (66.67%) |
18 (75%) |
10 (41.67%) |
4 (16.67%) |
12 (50%) |
15 (62.5%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (20.83%) |
5 (20.83%) |
7 (29.17%) |
7 (29.17%) |
6 (25%) |
6 (25%) |
11 (45.83%) |
4 (16.67%) |
10 (41.67%) |
8 (33.33%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Porto | 3x (12.5%) |
9x (37.5%) |
8x (33.33%) |
3x (12.5%) |
1x (4.17%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 10x (41.67%) |
10x (41.67%) |
3x (12.5%) |
1x (4.17%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
7x (29.17%) |
5x (20.83%) |
8x (33.33%) |
4x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| FC Porto scores | 21x (87.5%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (58.33%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (45.83%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 1x (4.17%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (41.67%) |
| 2 | 3 (12.5%) |
| 3 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 1 (4.17%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (12.5%) |
| 2 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 8 (33.33%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (4.17%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 8 (33.33%) |
| Draw - draw | 1 (4.17%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (4.17%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (4.17%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (62.5%) |
| of which wins | 14 (93.33%) |
| of which draws | 1 (6.67%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (37.5%) |
| of which wins | 2 (22.22%) |
| of which draws | 2 (22.22%) |
| of which losses | 5 (55.56%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 5 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 5 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FC Porto | 1x (4.17%) |
23x (95.83%) |
4x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 8x (33.33%) |
16x (66.67%) |
2x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
24x (100%) |
23x (95.83%) |
9x (37.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (29.17%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (4.17%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |