|
SL Benfica |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 14 (53.85%) | 7 (26.92%) | 5 (19.23%) |
| Primeira Liga | 2 May 2026 | 19:00 | FC Famalicão | 2:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 19 Apr 2026 | 19:15 | Sporting CP | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 6 Apr 2026 | 21:45 | Casa Pia AC | 1:1 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 21:30 | FC Arouca | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 2 Mar 2026 | 21:15 | Gil Vicente FC | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Champions League | 25 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Real Madrid CF | 2:1 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 13 Feb 2026 | 19:30 | CD Santa Clara | 1:2 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 1 Feb 2026 | 21:30 | CD Tondela | 0:0 | SL Benfica |
| Champions League | 21 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Juventus FC | 2:0 | SL Benfica |
| Primeira Liga | 17 Jan 2026 | 21:30 | Rio Ave FC | 0:2 | SL Benfica |
| Statistics | SL Benfica | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.46 | 0.81 | 2.27 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.62 | 0.31 | 0.93 |
| xG | 1.6 | 1.24 | 2.84 |
| Shots | 14.54 | 11.46 | 26 |
| Shots on target | 4.46 | 3.77 | 8.23 |
| Corners | 6.46 | 4.15 | 10.61 |
| Yellow cards | 2.15 | 2.81 | 4.96 |
| Red cards | 0.15 | 0.23 | 0.38 |
| Fouls | 10.96 | 15.38 | 26.34 |
| Ball possession | 54.65% | 45.35% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (53.85%) |
10 (38.46%) |
16 (61.54%) |
15 (57.69%) |
13 (50%) |
14 (53.85%) |
7 (26.92%) |
3 (11.54%) |
5 (19.23%) |
16 (61.54%) |
| Opponent more | 5 (19.23%) |
6 (23.08%) |
9 (34.62%) |
10 (38.46%) |
11 (42.31%) |
8 (30.77%) |
12 (46.15%) |
5 (19.23%) |
21 (80.77%) |
10 (38.46%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL Benfica | 7x (26.92%) |
4x (15.38%) |
12x (46.15%) |
2x (7.69%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (42.31%) |
10x (38.46%) |
4x (15.38%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (11.54%) |
3x (11.54%) |
7x (26.92%) |
10x (38.46%) |
3x (11.54%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| SL Benfica scores | 19x (73.08%) |
| Opponent scores | 15x (57.69%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 11x (42.31%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (7.69%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (26.92%) |
| 2 | 4 (15.38%) |
| 3 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.85%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (34.62%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (3.85%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (15.38%) |
| Draw - draw | 4 (15.38%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (7.69%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.85%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (7.69%) |
| Loss - loss | 3 (11.54%) |
| Number of matches | 16 (61.54%) |
| of which wins | 12 (75%) |
| of which draws | 3 (18.75%) |
| of which losses | 1 (6.25%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (26.92%) |
| of which wins | 2 (28.57%) |
| of which draws | 1 (14.29%) |
| of which losses | 4 (57.14%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 4 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SL Benfica | 4x (15.38%) |
22x (84.62%) |
6x (23.08%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (34.62%) |
17x (65.38%) |
3x (11.54%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
25x (96.15%) |
9x (34.62%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (23.08%) |
| 2 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |