|
SC Braga |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 14 (48.28%) | 8 (27.59%) | 7 (24.14%) |
| Primeira Liga | 11 May 2026 | 21:15 | SL Benfica | 2:2 | SC Braga |
| Europa League | 7 May 2026 | 21:00 | SC Freiburg | 3:1 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 26 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | CD Santa Clara | 2:1 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 23 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | Casa Pia AC | 0:1 | SC Braga |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Real Betis Balompie | 2:4 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 4 Apr 2026 | 19:00 | Moreirense FC | 0:1 | SC Braga |
| Europa League | 12 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Ferencvarosi TC | 2:0 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 28 Feb 2026 | 19:00 | CD Nacional | 1:2 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 14 Feb 2026 | 21:30 | Gil Vicente FC | 2:1 | SC Braga |
| Primeira Liga | 2 Feb 2026 | 19:45 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0:4 | SC Braga |
| Statistics | SC Braga | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.69 | 1 | 2.69 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.79 | 0.55 | 1.34 |
| xG | 1.49 | 1.14 | 2.63 |
| Shots | 10.97 | 10 | 20.97 |
| Shots on target | 4.52 | 3.48 | 8 |
| Corners | 4.97 | 3.55 | 8.52 |
| Yellow cards | 2.14 | 2.14 | 4.28 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0.07 | 0.17 |
| Fouls | 11.62 | 12.93 | 24.55 |
| Ball possession | 60.52% | 39.48% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 14 (48.28%) |
11 (37.93%) |
22 (75.86%) |
15 (51.72%) |
18 (62.07%) |
20 (68.97%) |
12 (41.38%) |
2 (6.9%) |
10 (34.48%) |
24 (82.76%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (24.14%) |
9 (31.03%) |
7 (24.14%) |
12 (41.38%) |
8 (27.59%) |
9 (31.03%) |
14 (48.28%) |
1 (3.45%) |
17 (58.62%) |
4 (13.79%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Braga | 4x (13.79%) |
12x (41.38%) |
6x (20.69%) |
3x (10.34%) |
4x (13.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 12x (41.38%) |
7x (24.14%) |
8x (27.59%) |
2x (6.9%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (6.9%) |
5x (17.24%) |
5x (17.24%) |
9x (31.03%) |
6x (20.69%) |
0x (0%) |
2x (6.9%) |
| SC Braga scores | 25x (86.21%) |
| Opponent scores | 17x (58.62%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 15x (51.72%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (13.79%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (24.14%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.9%) |
| 3 | 2 (6.9%) |
| 4+ | 3 (10.34%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (17.24%) |
| 2 | 2 (6.9%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 9 (31.03%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (6.9%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (13.79%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (17.24%) |
| Draw - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - win | 1 (3.45%) |
| Loss - draw | 3 (10.34%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (17.24%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (58.62%) |
| of which wins | 13 (76.47%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.76%) |
| of which losses | 2 (11.76%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (34.48%) |
| of which wins | 1 (10%) |
| of which draws | 4 (40%) |
| of which losses | 5 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 3 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SC Braga | 5x (17.24%) |
24x (82.76%) |
4x (13.79%) |
1x (3.45%) |
1x (3.45%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 12x (41.38%) |
17x (58.62%) |
2x (6.9%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
29x (100%) |
23x (79.31%) |
8x (27.59%) |
1x (3.45%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (13.79%) |
| 2 | 1 (3.45%) |
| 3 | 1 (3.45%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.45%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |