Lille OSC - badge

Lille OSC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
23 12 (52.17%) 2 (8.7%) 9 (39.13%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 AS Monaco FC 0:1 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 26 Apr 2026 17:15 Paris FC 0:1 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 12 Apr 2026 17:15 Toulouse FC 0:4 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 22 Mar 2026 17:15 Olympique de Marseille 1:2 Lille OSC
Europa League 19 Mar 2026 21:00 Aston Villa FC 2:0 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 15 Mar 2026 20:45 Stade Rennais FC 1:2 Lille OSC
Europa League 26 Feb 2026 18:45 FK Crvena zvezda 0:2 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 22 Feb 2026 17:15 Angers SCO 0:1 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 6 Feb 2026 20:45 FC Metz 0:0 Lille OSC
Ligue 1 1 Feb 2026 15:00 Olympique Lyonnais 1:0 Lille OSC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Lille OSC Opponents Total
Goals 1.39 1.13 2.52
Goals in the first half 0.43 0.39 0.82
xG 1.47 1.21 2.68
Shots 12.39 10.35 22.74
Shots on target 4.35 3.78 8.13
Corners 5 4.17 9.17
Yellow cards 2.22 1.91 4.13
Red cards 0.22 0.26 0.48
Fouls 10.91 13.04 23.95
Ball possession 54.91% 45.09% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 12
(52.17%)
9
(39.13%)
13
(56.52%)
12
(52.17%)
10
(43.48%)
10
(43.48%)
9
(39.13%)
2
(8.7%)
5
(21.74%)
16
(69.57%)
Opponent more 9
(39.13%)
7
(30.43%)
10
(43.48%)
8
(34.78%)
9
(39.13%)
10
(43.48%)
9
(39.13%)
3
(13.04%)
18
(78.26%)
6
(26.09%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Lille OSC 9x
(39.13%)
6x
(26.09%)
4x
(17.39%)
1x
(4.35%)
2x
(8.7%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(4.35%)
Opponents 9x
(39.13%)
6x
(26.09%)
4x
(17.39%)
4x
(17.39%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(4.35%)
8x
(34.78%)
5x
(21.74%)
5x
(21.74%)
1x
(4.35%)
0x
(0%)
3x
(13.04%)
Lille OSC scores 14x (60.87%)
Opponent scores 14x (60.87%)
Both teams score a goal 6x (26.09%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (8.7%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (34.78%)
2 2 (8.7%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 2 (8.7%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (17.39%)
2 3 (13.04%)
3 2 (8.7%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 8 (34.78%)
Win - draw 1 (4.35%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 3 (13.04%)
Draw - draw 1 (4.35%)
Draw - loss 3 (13.04%)
Loss - win 1 (4.35%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 6 (26.09%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 12 (52.17%)
of which wins 11 (91.67%)
of which draws 1 (8.33%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 10 (43.48%)
of which wins 1 (10%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 9 (90%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 5
2:0 2
2:1 2
4:0 1
4:3 1
7:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
3:3 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 3
0:3 2
1:2 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Lille OSC 6x
(26.09%)
17x
(73.91%)
5x
(21.74%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 11x
(47.83%)
12x
(52.17%)
2x
(8.7%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
23x
(100%)
20x
(86.96%)
9x
(39.13%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (26.09%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (4.35%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)