Paris FC - badge

Paris FC

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
17 4 (23.53%) 7 (41.18%) 6 (35.29%)

Last matches

Ligue 1 10 May 2026 21:00 Stade Rennais FC 2:1 Paris FC
Ligue 1 19 Apr 2026 17:15 FC Metz 1:3 Paris FC
Ligue 1 5 Apr 2026 17:15 FC Lorient 1:1 Paris FC
Ligue 1 15 Mar 2026 15:00 RC Strasbourg 0:0 Paris FC
Ligue 1 8 Mar 2026 20:45 Olympique Lyonnais 1:1 Paris FC
Ligue 1 21 Feb 2026 19:00 Toulouse FC 1:1 Paris FC
Ligue 1 8 Feb 2026 17:15 AJ Auxerre 0:0 Paris FC
Ligue 1 18 Jan 2026 17:15 FC Nantes 1:2 Paris FC
Ligue 1 4 Jan 2026 20:45 Paris Saint-Germain 2:1 Paris FC
Ligue 1 7 Dec 2025 17:15 Le Havre AC 0:0 Paris FC

Average statistics per match

Statistics Paris FC Opponents Total
Goals 1.12 1.35 2.47
Goals in the first half 0.47 0.47 0.94
xG 1.1 1.53 2.63
Shots 9.88 13.35 23.23
Shots on target 3.35 4.59 7.94
Corners 3.24 6.76 10
Yellow cards 1.71 1.18 2.89
Red cards 0.06 0.06 0.12
Fouls 10.53 10.59 21.12
Ball possession 48.65% 51.35% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 4
(23.53%)
3
(17.65%)
4
(23.53%)
4
(23.53%)
5
(29.41%)
3
(17.65%)
8
(47.06%)
1
(5.88%)
7
(41.18%)
8
(47.06%)
Opponent more 6
(35.29%)
4
(23.53%)
13
(76.47%)
10
(58.82%)
8
(47.06%)
13
(76.47%)
6
(35.29%)
1
(5.88%)
9
(52.94%)
9
(52.94%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Paris FC 4x
(23.53%)
8x
(47.06%)
4x
(23.53%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 4x
(23.53%)
8x
(47.06%)
3x
(17.65%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(5.88%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 3x
(17.65%)
2x
(11.76%)
4x
(23.53%)
5x
(29.41%)
1x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
2x
(11.76%)
Paris FC scores 13x (76.47%)
Opponent scores 13x (76.47%)
Both teams score a goal 12x (70.59%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (11.76%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (17.65%)
2 1 (5.88%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 4 (23.53%)
2 1 (5.88%)
3 1 (5.88%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 2 (11.76%)
Win - draw 1 (5.88%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 2 (11.76%)
Draw - draw 5 (29.41%)
Draw - loss 3 (17.65%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (5.88%)
Loss - loss 3 (17.65%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 8 (47.06%)
of which wins 4 (50%)
of which draws 2 (25%)
of which losses 2 (25%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 6 (35.29%)
of which wins 0 (0%)
of which draws 2 (33.33%)
of which losses 4 (66.67%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 1
2:1 2
3:1 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 3
1:1 4

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
1:2 3
2:4 1
2:5 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Paris FC 8x
(47.06%)
9x
(52.94%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(11.76%)
15x
(88.24%)
4x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
17x
(100%)
15x
(88.24%)
5x
(29.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (5.88%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (23.53%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)