|
AS Excelsior |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 4 (25%) | 5 (31.25%) | 7 (43.75%) |
| Eredivisie | 2 May 2026 | 18:45 | FC Groningen | 2:3 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 12 Apr 2026 | 14:30 | PEC Zwolle | 2:2 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 20 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | Heracles Almelo | 1:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 15 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | Feyenoord | 2:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 20 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | Fortuna Sittard | 2:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 6 Feb 2026 | 20:00 | NAC Breda | 0:2 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 24 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | FC Twente | 0:0 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 21 Jan 2026 | 18:45 | AZ Alkmaar | 1:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 10 Jan 2026 | 20:00 | PSV Eindhoven | 5:1 | AS Excelsior |
| Eredivisie | 22 Nov 2025 | 18:45 | AFC Ajax | 1:2 | AS Excelsior |
| Statistics | AS Excelsior | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.25 | 2 | 3.25 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.63 | 0.88 | 1.51 |
| xG | 1.31 | 1.74 | 3.05 |
| Shots | 11.56 | 14.69 | 26.25 |
| Shots on target | 4.06 | 6.13 | 10.19 |
| Corners | 4.13 | 6.25 | 10.38 |
| Yellow cards | 1.25 | 1.31 | 2.56 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.06 | 0.06 |
| Fouls | 13.19 | 8.63 | 21.82 |
| Ball possession | 46.13% | 53.87% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 4 (25%) |
4 (25%) |
3 (18.75%) |
5 (31.25%) |
1 (6.25%) |
4 (25%) |
4 (25%) |
0 (0%) |
12 (75%) |
6 (37.5%) |
| Opponent more | 7 (43.75%) |
6 (37.5%) |
12 (75%) |
11 (68.75%) |
13 (81.25%) |
12 (75%) |
5 (31.25%) |
1 (6.25%) |
3 (18.75%) |
7 (43.75%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Excelsior | 3x (18.75%) |
7x (43.75%) |
5x (31.25%) |
1x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (12.5%) |
4x (25%) |
7x (43.75%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (6.25%) |
2x (12.5%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
4x (25%) |
5x (31.25%) |
2x (12.5%) |
3x (18.75%) |
1x (6.25%) |
| AS Excelsior scores | 13x (81.25%) |
| Opponent scores | 14x (87.5%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 12x (75%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 3x (18.75%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (18.75%) |
| 2 | 1 (6.25%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (18.75%) |
| 2 | 1 (6.25%) |
| 3 | 1 (6.25%) |
| 4+ | 2 (12.5%) |
| Win - Win | 2 (12.5%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (12.5%) |
| Draw - win | 2 (12.5%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (18.75%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (6.25%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (12.5%) |
| Loss - loss | 4 (25%) |
| Number of matches | 5 (31.25%) |
| of which wins | 3 (60%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 2 (40%) |
| Number of matches | 10 (62.5%) |
| of which wins | 1 (10%) |
| of which draws | 4 (40%) |
| of which losses | 5 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS Excelsior | 4x (25%) |
12x (75%) |
1x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 0x (0%) |
16x (100%) |
4x (25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
16x (100%) |
16x (100%) |
10x (62.5%) |
1x (6.25%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (12.5%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |