|
Athletic Club |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 8 (30.77%) | 5 (19.23%) | 13 (50%) |
| La Liga | 2 May 2026 | 18:30 | Deportivo Alaves SAD | 2:4 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 25 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Club Atletico de Madrid | 3:2 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 5 Apr 2026 | 14:00 | Getafe CF | 2:0 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 14 Mar 2026 | 14:00 | Girona FC | 3:0 | Athletic Club |
| Copa del Rey | 4 Mar 2026 | 21:00 | Real Sociedad de Fútbol | 1:0 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 28 Feb 2026 | 14:00 | Rayo Vallecano de Madrid | 1:1 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 15 Feb 2026 | 14:00 | Real Oviedo SAD | 1:2 | Athletic Club |
| Copa del Rey | 4 Feb 2026 | 21:00 | Valencia CF | 1:2 | Athletic Club |
| La Liga | 24 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | Sevilla FC | 2:1 | Athletic Club |
| Champions League | 21 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Atalanta BC | 2:3 | Athletic Club |
| Statistics | Athletic Club | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.19 | 1.69 | 2.88 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.42 | 0.73 | 1.15 |
| xG | 1.39 | 1.3 | 2.69 |
| Shots | 12.35 | 11.58 | 23.93 |
| Shots on target | 4.08 | 4.58 | 8.66 |
| Corners | 4.88 | 4.04 | 8.92 |
| Yellow cards | 2.19 | 1.65 | 3.84 |
| Red cards | 0.23 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Fouls | 13.5 | 11.85 | 25.35 |
| Ball possession | 48.04% | 51.96% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 8 (30.77%) |
2 (7.69%) |
17 (65.38%) |
17 (65.38%) |
10 (38.46%) |
14 (53.85%) |
14 (53.85%) |
5 (19.23%) |
16 (61.54%) |
7 (26.92%) |
| Opponent more | 13 (50%) |
10 (38.46%) |
9 (34.62%) |
9 (34.62%) |
10 (38.46%) |
11 (42.31%) |
9 (34.62%) |
0 (0%) |
7 (26.92%) |
15 (57.69%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athletic Club | 10x (38.46%) |
5x (19.23%) |
8x (30.77%) |
2x (7.69%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (19.23%) |
7x (26.92%) |
7x (26.92%) |
5x (19.23%) |
2x (7.69%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 2x (7.69%) |
3x (11.54%) |
8x (30.77%) |
5x (19.23%) |
1x (3.85%) |
5x (19.23%) |
2x (7.69%) |
| Athletic Club scores | 16x (61.54%) |
| Opponent scores | 21x (80.77%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 13x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (23.08%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (19.23%) |
| 2 | 3 (11.54%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (23.08%) |
| 2 | 4 (15.38%) |
| 3 | 2 (7.69%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.85%) |
| Win - Win | 1 (3.85%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.85%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (15.38%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (11.54%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (26.92%) |
| Loss - win | 3 (11.54%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (7.69%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (19.23%) |
| Number of matches | 7 (26.92%) |
| of which wins | 5 (71.43%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 2 (28.57%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (65.38%) |
| of which wins | 3 (17.65%) |
| of which draws | 3 (17.65%) |
| of which losses | 11 (64.71%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 2 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 4 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 3 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athletic Club | 5x (19.23%) |
21x (80.77%) |
3x (11.54%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (23.08%) |
20x (76.92%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
26x (100%) |
25x (96.15%) |
6x (23.08%) |
1x (3.85%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (3.85%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |