Rayo Vallecano de Madrid - badge

Rayo Vallecano de Madrid

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
27 10 (37.04%) 4 (14.81%) 13 (48.15%)

Last matches

Conference League 7 May 2026 21:00 RC Strasbourg 0:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 3 May 2026 16:15 Getafe CF 0:2 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
Conference League 16 Apr 2026 21:00 AEK Athens FC 3:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 12 Apr 2026 16:15 RCD Mallorca 3:0 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 22 Mar 2026 14:00 FC Barcelona 1:0 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
Conference League 12 Mar 2026 18:45 Samsunspor 1:3 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 8 Mar 2026 18:30 Sevilla FC 1:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 21 Feb 2026 16:15 Real Betis Balompie 1:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 1 Feb 2026 14:00 Real Madrid CF 2:1 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid
La Liga 18 Jan 2026 18:30 RC Celta de Vigo 3:0 Rayo Vallecano de Madrid

Average statistics per match

Statistics Rayo Vallecano de Madrid Opponents Total
Goals 1.11 1.48 2.59
Goals in the first half 0.59 0.7 1.29
xG 1.34 1.45 2.79
Shots 12.22 12.67 24.89
Shots on target 4 4.7 8.7
Corners 5.3 5.44 10.74
Yellow cards 3.11 2.15 5.26
Red cards 0.22 0.11 0.33
Fouls 14.44 11.63 26.07
Ball possession 51.59% 48.41% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 10
(37.04%)
7
(25.93%)
11
(40.74%)
10
(37.04%)
7
(25.93%)
15
(55.56%)
19
(70.37%)
3
(11.11%)
17
(62.96%)
16
(59.26%)
Opponent more 13
(48.15%)
11
(40.74%)
15
(55.56%)
16
(59.26%)
12
(44.44%)
11
(40.74%)
7
(25.93%)
1
(3.7%)
9
(33.33%)
11
(40.74%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 10x
(37.04%)
8x
(29.63%)
5x
(18.52%)
4x
(14.81%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(22.22%)
10x
(37.04%)
5x
(18.52%)
4x
(14.81%)
2x
(7.41%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 1x
(3.7%)
6x
(22.22%)
5x
(18.52%)
7x
(25.93%)
7x
(25.93%)
1x
(3.7%)
0x
(0%)
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid scores 17x (62.96%)
Opponent scores 21x (77.78%)
Both teams score a goal 12x (44.44%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (7.41%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (18.52%)
2 4 (14.81%)
3 1 (3.7%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 6 (22.22%)
2 3 (11.11%)
3 2 (7.41%)
4+ 2 (7.41%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 6 (22.22%)
Win - draw 0 (0%)
Win - loss 1 (3.7%)
Draw - win 3 (11.11%)
Draw - draw 3 (11.11%)
Draw - loss 3 (11.11%)
Loss - win 1 (3.7%)
Loss - draw 1 (3.7%)
Loss - loss 9 (33.33%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 10 (37.04%)
of which wins 8 (80%)
of which draws 1 (10%)
of which losses 1 (10%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 16 (59.26%)
of which wins 2 (12.5%)
of which draws 2 (12.5%)
of which losses 12 (75%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:0 1
2:1 2
3:0 1
3:1 3

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 1
1:1 2
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 3
0:2 2
0:3 2
0:4 2
1:2 2
1:3 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Rayo Vallecano de Madrid 6x
(22.22%)
21x
(77.78%)
4x
(14.81%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 3x
(11.11%)
24x
(88.89%)
4x
(14.81%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
27x
(100%)
24x
(88.89%)
10x
(37.04%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (7.41%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (11.11%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)