RC Celta de Vigo - badge

RC Celta de Vigo

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
27 13 (48.15%) 7 (25.93%) 7 (25.93%)

Last matches

La Liga 9 May 2026 18:30 Club Atletico de Madrid 0:1 RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 26 Apr 2026 21:00 Villarreal CF 2:1 RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 22 Apr 2026 21:30 FC Barcelona 1:0 RC Celta de Vigo
Europa League 9 Apr 2026 21:00 SC Freiburg 3:0 RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 5 Apr 2026 16:15 Valencia CF 2:3 RC Celta de Vigo
Europa League 19 Mar 2026 18:45 Olympique Lyonnais 0:2 RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 15 Mar 2026 18:30 Real Betis Balompie 1:1 RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 1 Mar 2026 21:00 Girona FC 1:2 RC Celta de Vigo
Europa League 19 Feb 2026 18:45 PAOK FC 1:2 RC Celta de Vigo
La Liga 14 Feb 2026 14:00 RCD Espanyol 2:2 RC Celta de Vigo

Average statistics per match

Statistics RC Celta de Vigo Opponents Total
Goals 1.37 1.11 2.48
Goals in the first half 0.48 0.48 0.96
xG 1.14 1.41 2.55
Shots 9.41 12.22 21.63
Shots on target 4.11 4.19 8.3
Corners 3.19 5.15 8.34
Yellow cards 2.19 1.93 4.12
Red cards 0 0.26 0.26
Fouls 13.41 11.48 24.89
Ball possession 48.78% 51.22% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 13
(48.15%)
7
(25.93%)
9
(33.33%)
9
(33.33%)
10
(37.04%)
7
(25.93%)
11
(40.74%)
0
(0%)
18
(66.67%)
9
(33.33%)
Opponent more 7
(25.93%)
8
(29.63%)
18
(66.67%)
18
(66.67%)
14
(51.85%)
17
(62.96%)
6
(22.22%)
5
(18.52%)
7
(25.93%)
17
(62.96%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
RC Celta de Vigo 4x
(14.81%)
12x
(44.44%)
8x
(29.63%)
3x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 9x
(33.33%)
9x
(33.33%)
6x
(22.22%)
3x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(7.41%)
5x
(18.52%)
6x
(22.22%)
9x
(33.33%)
2x
(7.41%)
3x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
RC Celta de Vigo scores 23x (85.19%)
Opponent scores 18x (66.67%)
Both teams score a goal 16x (59.26%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (14.81%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 10 (37.04%)
2 2 (7.41%)
3 1 (3.7%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (18.52%)
2 1 (3.7%)
3 1 (3.7%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 4 (14.81%)
Win - draw 3 (11.11%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 6 (22.22%)
Draw - draw 4 (14.81%)
Draw - loss 2 (7.41%)
Loss - win 3 (11.11%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 5 (18.52%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 15 (55.56%)
of which wins 10 (66.67%)
of which draws 5 (33.33%)
of which losses 0 (0%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 10 (37.04%)
of which wins 3 (30%)
of which draws 0 (0%)
of which losses 7 (70%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 4
2:0 2
2:1 4
3:0 1
3:2 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 4
2:2 1

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 1
0:3 1
1:2 3
1:3 1
2:3 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
RC Celta de Vigo 15x
(55.56%)
12x
(44.44%)
3x
(11.11%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(25.93%)
20x
(74.07%)
6x
(22.22%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
27x
(100%)
23x
(85.19%)
5x
(18.52%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 4 (14.81%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 7 (25.93%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)