|
Borussia Dortmund |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 11 (45.83%) | 7 (29.17%) | 6 (25%) |
| Bundesliga | 3 May 2026 | 17:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:0 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 18 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 2:1 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 0:2 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | 1. FC Köln | 1:2 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Champions League | 25 Feb 2026 | 18:45 | Atalanta BC | 4:1 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 21 Feb 2026 | 18:30 | RB Leipzig | 2:2 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 7 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 1:2 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 24 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 0:3 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Champions League | 20 Jan 2026 | 21:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 2:0 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 9 Jan 2026 | 20:30 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 3:3 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Statistics | Borussia Dortmund | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.83 | 1.54 | 3.37 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.63 | 0.58 | 1.21 |
| xG | 1.32 | 1.55 | 2.87 |
| Shots | 10.54 | 13.54 | 24.08 |
| Shots on target | 3.88 | 4.96 | 8.84 |
| Corners | 3.38 | 4.92 | 8.3 |
| Yellow cards | 1.96 | 1.63 | 3.59 |
| Red cards | 0.21 | 0.13 | 0.34 |
| Fouls | 11.75 | 11.46 | 23.21 |
| Ball possession | 51.33% | 48.67% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (45.83%) |
10 (41.67%) |
9 (37.5%) |
6 (25%) |
6 (25%) |
6 (25%) |
12 (50%) |
4 (16.67%) |
13 (54.17%) |
12 (50%) |
| Opponent more | 6 (25%) |
7 (29.17%) |
15 (62.5%) |
18 (75%) |
11 (45.83%) |
16 (66.67%) |
6 (25%) |
3 (12.5%) |
11 (45.83%) |
11 (45.83%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borussia Dortmund | 2x (8.33%) |
9x (37.5%) |
7x (29.17%) |
3x (12.5%) |
3x (12.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 6x (25%) |
7x (29.17%) |
6x (25%) |
2x (8.33%) |
3x (12.5%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
3x (12.5%) |
7x (29.17%) |
6x (25%) |
1x (4.17%) |
2x (8.33%) |
5x (20.83%) |
| Borussia Dortmund scores | 22x (91.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 18x (75%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 16x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (25%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (20.83%) |
| 2 | 5 (20.83%) |
| 3 | 1 (4.17%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (12.5%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.17%) |
| 3 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 8 (33.33%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (8.33%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (12.5%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (12.5%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (4.17%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (8.33%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (20.83%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (62.5%) |
| of which wins | 10 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 5 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (37.5%) |
| of which wins | 1 (11.11%) |
| of which draws | 2 (22.22%) |
| of which losses | 6 (66.67%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 4:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 2 |
| 4:4 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 1 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Borussia Dortmund | 6x (25%) |
18x (75%) |
2x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 2x (8.33%) |
22x (91.67%) |
4x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
24x (100%) |
22x (91.67%) |
9x (37.5%) |
1x (4.17%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (8.33%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |