|
West Ham United FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 6 (28.57%) | 5 (23.81%) | 10 (47.62%) |
| Premier League | 2 May 2026 | 16:00 | Brentford FC | 3:0 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 20 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Crystal Palace FC | 0:0 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:15 | Aston Villa FC | 2:0 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 4 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | Fulham FC | 0:1 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 28 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Liverpool FC | 5:2 | West Ham United FC |
| FA Cup | 14 Feb 2026 | 13:15 | Burton Albion FC | 0:1 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 7 Feb 2026 | 16:00 | Burnley FC | 0:2 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 31 Jan 2026 | 18:30 | Chelsea FC | 3:2 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 17 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Tottenham Hotspur FC | 1:2 | West Ham United FC |
| Premier League | 3 Jan 2026 | 16:00 | Wolverhampton Wanderers FC | 3:0 | West Ham United FC |
| Statistics | West Ham United FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.14 | 1.71 | 2.85 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.38 | 0.71 | 1.09 |
| xG | 1.2 | 1.88 | 3.08 |
| Shots | 10.38 | 16.62 | 27 |
| Shots on target | 3.67 | 5.48 | 9.15 |
| Corners | 4.62 | 6.48 | 11.1 |
| Yellow cards | 1.67 | 1.76 | 3.43 |
| Red cards | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Fouls | 10.86 | 11 | 21.86 |
| Ball possession | 45.29% | 54.71% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 6 (28.57%) |
5 (23.81%) |
3 (14.29%) |
3 (14.29%) |
5 (23.81%) |
7 (33.33%) |
6 (28.57%) |
2 (9.52%) |
8 (38.1%) |
7 (33.33%) |
| Opponent more | 10 (47.62%) |
9 (42.86%) |
18 (85.71%) |
17 (80.95%) |
15 (71.43%) |
12 (57.14%) |
8 (38.1%) |
0 (0%) |
12 (57.14%) |
14 (66.67%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Ham United FC | 7x (33.33%) |
6x (28.57%) |
6x (28.57%) |
2x (9.52%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (23.81%) |
5x (23.81%) |
4x (19.05%) |
6x (28.57%) |
0x (0%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (4.76%) |
2x (9.52%) |
6x (28.57%) |
7x (33.33%) |
2x (9.52%) |
2x (9.52%) |
1x (4.76%) |
| West Ham United FC scores | 14x (66.67%) |
| Opponent scores | 16x (76.19%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 10x (47.62%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (19.05%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 2 (9.52%) |
| 3 | 1 (4.76%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (14.29%) |
| 2 | 2 (9.52%) |
| 3 | 5 (23.81%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (14.29%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (4.76%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (4.76%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (14.29%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (14.29%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (4.76%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (4.76%) |
| Loss - loss | 8 (38.1%) |
| Number of matches | 9 (42.86%) |
| of which wins | 6 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 2 (22.22%) |
| of which losses | 1 (11.11%) |
| Number of matches | 11 (52.38%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 2 (18.18%) |
| of which losses | 9 (81.82%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 3 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 4 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 2 |
| 2:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West Ham United FC | 6x (28.57%) |
15x (71.43%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 0x (0%) |
21x (100%) |
10x (47.62%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
21x (100%) |
21x (100%) |
13x (61.9%) |
1x (4.76%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (28.57%) |
| 2 | 1 (4.76%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |