Raków Częstochowa - badge

Raków Częstochowa

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
26 13 (50%) 6 (23.08%) 7 (26.92%)

Last matches

Puchar Polski 2 May 2026 16:00 KS Górnik Zabrze 2:0 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 25 Apr 2026 17:30 KS Lechia Gdańsk 1:2 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 12 Apr 2026 14:45 Motor Lublin SA 1:1 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 22 Mar 2026 20:15 Legia Warszawa 1:1 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 15 Mar 2026 17:30 KS Górnik Zabrze 3:1 Raków Częstochowa
Conference League 12 Mar 2026 21:00 ACF Fiorentina 2:1 Raków Częstochowa
Puchar Polski 5 Mar 2026 13:30 GP TS Avia Świdnik 1:2 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 1 Mar 2026 17:30 KKS Lech Poznań 4:3 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 14 Feb 2026 17:30 Zagłębie Lubin 0:0 Raków Częstochowa
Ekstraklasa 1 Feb 2026 14:45 Wisła Płock SA 2:1 Raków Częstochowa

Average statistics per match

Statistics Raków Częstochowa Opponents Total
Goals 1.54 1.23 2.77
Goals in the first half 0.62 0.42 1.04
xG 1.6 1.34 2.94
Shots 13.12 11.27 24.39
Shots on target 5.31 3.81 9.12
Corners 4.31 4.04 8.35
Yellow cards 1.96 2.54 4.5
Red cards 0 0.19 0.19
Fouls 11.92 13.96 25.88
Ball possession 53.04% 46.96% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 13
(50%)
8
(30.77%)
15
(57.69%)
15
(57.69%)
17
(65.38%)
10
(38.46%)
7
(26.92%)
0
(0%)
6
(23.08%)
17
(65.38%)
Opponent more 7
(26.92%)
4
(15.38%)
11
(42.31%)
11
(42.31%)
8
(30.77%)
13
(50%)
10
(38.46%)
4
(15.38%)
16
(61.54%)
9
(34.62%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Raków Częstochowa 4x
(15.38%)
11x
(42.31%)
6x
(23.08%)
3x
(11.54%)
2x
(7.69%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 6x
(23.08%)
12x
(46.15%)
5x
(19.23%)
2x
(7.69%)
1x
(3.85%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 2x
(7.69%)
3x
(11.54%)
7x
(26.92%)
7x
(26.92%)
3x
(11.54%)
3x
(11.54%)
1x
(3.85%)
Raków Częstochowa scores 22x (84.62%)
Opponent scores 20x (76.92%)
Both teams score a goal 18x (69.23%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 2x (7.69%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 9 (34.62%)
2 2 (7.69%)
3 2 (7.69%)
4+ 0 (0%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 3 (11.54%)
2 4 (15.38%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 0 (0%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 7 (26.92%)
Win - draw 1 (3.85%)
Win - loss 0 (0%)
Draw - win 6 (23.08%)
Draw - draw 4 (15.38%)
Draw - loss 4 (15.38%)
Loss - win 0 (0%)
Loss - draw 1 (3.85%)
Loss - loss 3 (11.54%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 13 (50%)
of which wins 10 (76.92%)
of which draws 1 (7.69%)
of which losses 2 (15.38%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 11 (42.31%)
of which wins 3 (27.27%)
of which draws 3 (27.27%)
of which losses 5 (45.45%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 3
2:0 1
2:1 5
3:1 1
3:2 1
4:1 2

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 2
1:1 4

Losses

Score Amount
0:2 2
1:2 2
1:3 2
3:4 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Raków Częstochowa 3x
(11.54%)
23x
(88.46%)
7x
(26.92%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 7x
(26.92%)
19x
(73.08%)
2x
(7.69%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
26x
(100%)
26x
(100%)
8x
(30.77%)
3x
(11.54%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 6 (23.08%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 3 (11.54%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)