|
SV Werder Bremen |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 4 (21.05%) | 4 (21.05%) | 11 (57.89%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 1:0 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 26 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Köln | 3:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 0:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 8 Mar 2026 | 17:30 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 1:4 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 22 Feb 2026 | 17:30 | FC St. Pauli | 2:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 7 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | SC Freiburg | 1:0 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 24 Jan 2026 | 15:30 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 1:0 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 13 Jan 2026 | 20:30 | Borussia Dortmund | 3:0 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 20 Dec 2025 | 15:30 | FC Augsburg | 0:0 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Statistics | SV Werder Bremen | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.16 | 1.63 | 2.79 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.42 | 0.58 | 1 |
| xG | 1.21 | 1.84 | 3.05 |
| Shots | 10.79 | 16.47 | 27.26 |
| Shots on target | 3.58 | 6.11 | 9.69 |
| Corners | 4.21 | 6.42 | 10.63 |
| Yellow cards | 2.26 | 1.47 | 3.73 |
| Red cards | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.32 |
| Fouls | 9.79 | 9.95 | 19.74 |
| Ball possession | 48.37% | 51.63% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 4 (21.05%) |
5 (26.32%) |
4 (21.05%) |
4 (21.05%) |
3 (15.79%) |
5 (26.32%) |
13 (68.42%) |
3 (15.79%) |
9 (47.37%) |
5 (26.32%) |
| Opponent more | 11 (57.89%) |
8 (42.11%) |
15 (78.95%) |
15 (78.95%) |
14 (73.68%) |
12 (63.16%) |
6 (31.58%) |
3 (15.79%) |
8 (42.11%) |
13 (68.42%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen | 8x (42.11%) |
6x (31.58%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (15.79%) |
8x (42.11%) |
3x (15.79%) |
3x (15.79%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (5.26%) |
5x (26.32%) |
3x (15.79%) |
2x (10.53%) |
4x (21.05%) |
4x (21.05%) |
0x (0%) |
| SV Werder Bremen scores | 11x (57.89%) |
| Opponent scores | 16x (84.21%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 9x (47.37%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 2x (10.53%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 1 (5.26%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.26%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (31.58%) |
| 2 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 3 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 4+ | 1 (5.26%) |
| Win - Win | 3 (15.79%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (5.26%) |
| Draw - win | 1 (5.26%) |
| Draw - draw | 2 (10.53%) |
| Draw - loss | 3 (15.79%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (5.26%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (36.84%) |
| Number of matches | 6 (31.58%) |
| of which wins | 3 (50%) |
| of which draws | 2 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 1 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 12 (63.16%) |
| of which wins | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which draws | 1 (8.33%) |
| of which losses | 10 (83.33%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 4:1 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 4 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 1 |
| 1:3 | 1 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV Werder Bremen | 9x (47.37%) |
10x (52.63%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (15.79%) |
16x (84.21%) |
5x (26.32%) |
2x (10.53%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
19x (100%) |
19x (100%) |
8x (42.11%) |
3x (15.79%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (26.32%) |
| 2 | 2 (10.53%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |