|
VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 10 (27.03%) | 11 (29.73%) | 16 (43.24%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | FC Augsburg | 3:1 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 3 May 2026 | 17:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:0 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 25 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Wolfsburg | 0:0 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 19 Apr 2026 | 19:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:1 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 |
| Bundesliga | 11 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | RB Leipzig | 1:0 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 2:2 | 1. FC Heidenheim |
| Bundesliga | 21 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FC Köln | 3:3 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 13 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 2:0 | FC St. Pauli |
| Bundesliga | 6 Mar 2026 | 20:30 | FC Bayern München | 4:1 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach |
| Bundesliga | 28 Feb 2026 | 15:30 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 1:0 | 1. FC Union Berlin |
| Statistics | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.22 | 1.59 | 2.81 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.49 | 0.86 | 1.35 |
| xG | 1.37 | 1.65 | 3.02 |
| Shots | 12.41 | 14.11 | 26.52 |
| Shots on target | 4.46 | 5.57 | 10.03 |
| Corners | 4.14 | 4.68 | 8.82 |
| Yellow cards | 1.51 | 2.11 | 3.62 |
| Red cards | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.11 |
| Fouls | 10.32 | 10.76 | 21.08 |
| Ball possession | 47.68% | 52.32% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 10 (27.03%) |
7 (18.92%) |
16 (43.24%) |
15 (40.54%) |
15 (40.54%) |
13 (35.14%) |
10 (27.03%) |
3 (8.11%) |
14 (37.84%) |
16 (43.24%) |
| Opponent more | 16 (43.24%) |
12 (32.43%) |
21 (56.76%) |
19 (51.35%) |
21 (56.76%) |
18 (48.65%) |
21 (56.76%) |
1 (2.7%) |
18 (48.65%) |
19 (51.35%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 13x (35.14%) |
14x (37.84%) |
2x (5.41%) |
5x (13.51%) |
3x (8.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 12x (32.43%) |
9x (24.32%) |
5x (13.51%) |
7x (18.92%) |
2x (5.41%) |
1x (2.7%) |
1x (2.7%) |
| Total in match | 5x (13.51%) |
6x (16.22%) |
6x (16.22%) |
6x (16.22%) |
9x (24.32%) |
2x (5.41%) |
3x (8.11%) |
| VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach scores | 24x (64.86%) |
| Opponent scores | 25x (67.57%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 17x (45.95%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 4x (10.81%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 2 | 3 (8.11%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.7%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.41%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.51%) |
| 2 | 5 (13.51%) |
| 3 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 4+ | 2 (5.41%) |
| Win - Win | 6 (16.22%) |
| Win - draw | 1 (2.7%) |
| Win - loss | 0 (0%) |
| Draw - win | 4 (10.81%) |
| Draw - draw | 10 (27.03%) |
| Draw - loss | 4 (10.81%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (32.43%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (40.54%) |
| of which wins | 10 (66.67%) |
| of which draws | 5 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 0 (0%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (45.95%) |
| of which wins | 0 (0%) |
| of which draws | 1 (5.88%) |
| of which losses | 16 (94.12%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 3 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 5 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:3 | 3 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 3 |
| 1:4 | 1 |
| 1:5 | 1 |
| 4:6 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 5x (13.51%) |
32x (86.49%) |
3x (8.11%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 5x (13.51%) |
32x (86.49%) |
10x (27.03%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
37x (100%) |
36x (97.3%) |
20x (54.05%) |
1x (2.7%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (10.81%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (21.62%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.41%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.7%) |