|
VfB Stuttgart |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 18 (54.55%) | 7 (21.21%) | 8 (24.24%) |
| Bundesliga | 9 May 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 3:1 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
| Bundesliga | 2 May 2026 | 15:30 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 3:3 | VfB Stuttgart |
| Bundesliga | 26 Apr 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:1 | SV Werder Bremen |
| Bundesliga | 19 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | FC Bayern München | 4:2 | VfB Stuttgart |
| Bundesliga | 12 Apr 2026 | 17:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 4:0 | Hamburger SV |
| Bundesliga | 4 Apr 2026 | 18:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 0:2 | Borussia Dortmund |
| Bundesliga | 22 Mar 2026 | 19:30 | FC Augsburg | 2:5 | VfB Stuttgart |
| Bundesliga | 15 Mar 2026 | 19:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 1:0 | RB Leipzig |
| Bundesliga | 7 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 2:2 | VfB Stuttgart |
| Bundesliga | 1 Mar 2026 | 15:30 | VfB Stuttgart | 4:0 | VfL Wolfsburg |
| Statistics | VfB Stuttgart | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2.09 | 1.42 | 3.51 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.94 | 0.7 | 1.64 |
| xG | 1.79 | 1.42 | 3.21 |
| Shots | 15.36 | 12.45 | 27.81 |
| Shots on target | 6.06 | 4.64 | 10.7 |
| Corners | 5.67 | 4.18 | 9.85 |
| Yellow cards | 1.76 | 1.48 | 3.24 |
| Red cards | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.15 |
| Fouls | 9.45 | 12.18 | 21.63 |
| Ball possession | 58.24% | 41.76% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 18 (54.55%) |
12 (36.36%) |
22 (66.67%) |
22 (66.67%) |
20 (60.61%) |
20 (60.61%) |
14 (42.42%) |
2 (6.06%) |
7 (21.21%) |
28 (84.85%) |
| Opponent more | 8 (24.24%) |
10 (30.3%) |
11 (33.33%) |
10 (30.3%) |
9 (27.27%) |
8 (24.24%) |
8 (24.24%) |
3 (9.09%) |
23 (69.7%) |
5 (15.15%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfB Stuttgart | 3x (9.09%) |
11x (33.33%) |
5x (15.15%) |
9x (27.27%) |
4x (12.12%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 11x (33.33%) |
7x (21.21%) |
8x (24.24%) |
5x (15.15%) |
1x (3.03%) |
1x (3.03%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 1x (3.03%) |
4x (12.12%) |
4x (12.12%) |
7x (21.21%) |
8x (24.24%) |
4x (12.12%) |
5x (15.15%) |
| VfB Stuttgart scores | 30x (90.91%) |
| Opponent scores | 22x (66.67%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 20x (60.61%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 8x (24.24%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 8 (24.24%) |
| 2 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 4+ | 3 (9.09%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 3 (9.09%) |
| 2 | 4 (12.12%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (3.03%) |
| Win - Win | 11 (33.33%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Draw - win | 7 (21.21%) |
| Draw - draw | 3 (9.09%) |
| Draw - loss | 1 (3.03%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 4 (12.12%) |
| Loss - loss | 6 (18.18%) |
| Number of matches | 17 (51.52%) |
| of which wins | 13 (76.47%) |
| of which draws | 2 (11.76%) |
| of which losses | 2 (11.76%) |
| Number of matches | 15 (45.45%) |
| of which wins | 5 (33.33%) |
| of which draws | 4 (26.67%) |
| of which losses | 6 (40%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 4 |
| 2:0 | 1 |
| 2:1 | 2 |
| 3:0 | 2 |
| 3:1 | 2 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 3 |
| 4:1 | 1 |
| 5:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 1 |
| 1:1 | 2 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| 3:3 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:2 | 1 |
| 0:5 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 3 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 2:4 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VfB Stuttgart | 1x (3.03%) |
32x (96.97%) |
9x (27.27%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 9x (27.27%) |
24x (72.73%) |
3x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
33x (100%) |
32x (96.97%) |
24x (72.73%) |
2x (6.06%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 9 (27.27%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 2 (6.06%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Bayern München | 33 | 27 | 5 | 1 | 117:35 | 86 | 0:5 | 4:2 |
| 2 | Borussia Dortmund | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 68:34 | 70 | 0:2 | 3:3 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | 33 | 20 | 5 | 8 | 65:43 | 65 | 1:0 | 3:1 |
| 4 | VfB Stuttgart | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 69:47 | 61 | - | - |
| 5 | TSG 1899 Hoffenheim | 33 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 65:48 | 61 | 0:0 | 3:3 |
| 6 | Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 67:46 | 58 | 3:1 | 1:4 |
| 7 | SC Freiburg | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 47:56 | 44 | 1:0 | 3:1 |
| 8 | Eintracht Frankfurt | 33 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 59:63 | 43 | 3:2 | - |
| 9 | FC Augsburg | 33 | 12 | 7 | 14 | 45:57 | 43 | 3:2 | 2:5 |
| 10 | 1. FSV Mainz 05 | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 42:53 | 37 | 2:1 | 2:2 |
| 11 | Hamburger SV | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 39:53 | 37 | 4:0 | 2:1 |
| 12 | 1. FC Union Berlin | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 40:58 | 36 | 1:1 | 2:1 |
| 13 | VfL Borussia Mönchengladbach | 33 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 38:53 | 35 | 1:0 | 0:3 |
| 14 | 1. FC Köln | 33 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 48:58 | 32 | 3:1 | 1:2 |
| 15 | SV Werder Bremen | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 37:58 | 32 | 1:1 | 0:4 |
| 16 | VfL Wolfsburg | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 42:68 | 26 | 4:0 | 0:3 |
| 17 | FC St. Pauli | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 28:57 | 26 | 2:0 | 2:1 |
| 18 | 1. FC Heidenheim | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 41:70 | 26 | 1:0 | 3:3 |