|
Go Ahead Eagles |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | 11 (23.91%) | 16 (34.78%) | 19 (41.3%) |
| Eredivisie | 10 May 2026 | 16:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1:4 | PSV Eindhoven |
| Eredivisie | 3 May 2026 | 16:45 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2:2 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 23 Apr 2026 | 18:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 0:0 | AZ Alkmaar |
| Eredivisie | 11 Apr 2026 | 20:00 | FC Groningen | 0:0 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 5 Apr 2026 | 13:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 5:0 | PEC Zwolle |
| Eredivisie | 22 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | FC Utrecht | 2:0 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 15 Mar 2026 | 16:45 | Go Ahead Eagles | 6:0 | NAC Breda |
| Eredivisie | 8 Mar 2026 | 14:30 | Go Ahead Eagles | 1:4 | FC Twente |
| Eredivisie | 1 Mar 2026 | 20:00 | AS Excelsior | 0:1 | Go Ahead Eagles |
| Eredivisie | 22 Feb 2026 | 14:30 | Go Ahead Eagles | 4:0 | Heracles Almelo |
| Statistics | Go Ahead Eagles | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.46 | 1.65 | 3.11 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.61 | 0.78 | 1.39 |
| xG | 1.42 | 1.93 | 3.35 |
| Shots | 11.96 | 18.22 | 30.18 |
| Shots on target | 4.85 | 5.85 | 10.7 |
| Corners | 5.2 | 5.87 | 11.07 |
| Yellow cards | 1.46 | 1.39 | 2.85 |
| Red cards | 0.11 | 0.04 | 0.15 |
| Fouls | 9.26 | 9.67 | 18.93 |
| Ball possession | 49.7% | 50.3% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 11 (23.91%) |
9 (19.57%) |
14 (30.43%) |
11 (23.91%) |
15 (32.61%) |
20 (43.48%) |
19 (41.3%) |
5 (10.87%) |
17 (36.96%) |
22 (47.83%) |
| Opponent more | 19 (41.3%) |
17 (36.96%) |
32 (69.57%) |
34 (73.91%) |
25 (54.35%) |
24 (52.17%) |
15 (32.61%) |
2 (4.35%) |
22 (47.83%) |
22 (47.83%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Ahead Eagles | 11x (23.91%) |
14x (30.43%) |
16x (34.78%) |
2x (4.35%) |
1x (2.17%) |
1x (2.17%) |
1x (2.17%) |
| Opponents | 11x (23.91%) |
10x (21.74%) |
16x (34.78%) |
3x (6.52%) |
5x (10.87%) |
1x (2.17%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (6.52%) |
5x (10.87%) |
9x (19.57%) |
9x (19.57%) |
13x (28.26%) |
3x (6.52%) |
4x (8.7%) |
| Go Ahead Eagles scores | 35x (76.09%) |
| Opponent scores | 35x (76.09%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 27x (58.7%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 12x (26.09%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (10.87%) |
| 2 | 2 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.17%) |
| 4+ | 3 (6.52%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (15.22%) |
| 2 | 8 (17.39%) |
| 3 | 3 (6.52%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.17%) |
| Win - Win | 5 (10.87%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (4.35%) |
| Win - loss | 2 (4.35%) |
| Draw - win | 6 (13.04%) |
| Draw - draw | 9 (19.57%) |
| Draw - loss | 5 (10.87%) |
| Loss - win | 0 (0%) |
| Loss - draw | 5 (10.87%) |
| Loss - loss | 12 (26.09%) |
| Number of matches | 18 (39.13%) |
| of which wins | 9 (50%) |
| of which draws | 6 (33.33%) |
| of which losses | 3 (16.67%) |
| Number of matches | 25 (54.35%) |
| of which wins | 2 (8%) |
| of which draws | 7 (28%) |
| of which losses | 16 (64%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 2 |
| 2:0 | 2 |
| 2:1 | 3 |
| 3:0 | 1 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| 5:0 | 1 |
| 6:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 4 |
| 2:2 | 9 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 3 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 0:4 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 4 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| 2:4 | 2 |
| 3:5 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Ahead Eagles | 14x (30.43%) |
32x (69.57%) |
9x (19.57%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 3x (6.52%) |
43x (93.48%) |
23x (50%) |
2x (4.35%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
46x (100%) |
44x (95.65%) |
36x (78.26%) |
6x (13.04%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 4 (8.7%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 15 (32.61%) |
| 2 | 2 (4.35%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.17%) |