Zagłębie Lubin - badge

Zagłębie Lubin

Number of matches Wins Draws Losses
34 13 (38.24%) 9 (26.47%) 12 (35.29%)

Last matches

Ekstraklasa 9 May 2026 20:15 KS Górnik Zabrze 0:2 Zagłębie Lubin
Ekstraklasa 3 May 2026 14:45 Zagłębie Lubin 0:0 MKS Cracovia Kraków
Ekstraklasa 24 Apr 2026 18:00 Zagłębie Lubin 1:2 LKS Termalica Bruk-Bet Nieciecza
Ekstraklasa 17 Apr 2026 20:30 Legia Warszawa 1:0 Zagłębie Lubin
Ekstraklasa 11 Apr 2026 17:30 Zagłębie Lubin 1:0 RKS Radomiak Radom
Ekstraklasa 7 Apr 2026 19:00 Arka Gdynia 3:1 Zagłębie Lubin
Ekstraklasa 20 Mar 2026 20:30 Motor Lublin SA 1:0 Zagłębie Lubin
Ekstraklasa 15 Mar 2026 14:45 Zagłębie Lubin 0:1 KKS Lech Poznań
Ekstraklasa 7 Mar 2026 17:30 Piast Gliwice 1:3 Zagłębie Lubin
Ekstraklasa 2 Mar 2026 19:00 Zagłębie Lubin 2:0 Wisła Płock SA

Average statistics per match

Statistics Zagłębie Lubin Opponents Total
Goals 1.35 1.15 2.5
Goals in the first half 0.62 0.59 1.21
xG 1.39 1.77 3.16
Shots 11.71 15.29 27
Shots on target 3.71 4.65 8.36
Corners 3.94 6.06 10
Yellow cards 1.79 1.97 3.76
Red cards 0.12 0.06 0.18
Fouls 13.06 12.38 25.44
Ball possession 40.53% 59.47% 100%

Number of matches with better statistics

Goals Goals (1.H) xG Shots Shots on target Corners YC RC Fouls Ball possession
More than the opponent 13
(38.24%)
11
(32.35%)
9
(26.47%)
9
(26.47%)
10
(29.41%)
8
(23.53%)
9
(26.47%)
4
(11.76%)
15
(44.12%)
2
(5.88%)
Opponent more 12
(35.29%)
11
(32.35%)
25
(73.53%)
24
(70.59%)
19
(55.88%)
22
(64.71%)
14
(41.18%)
2
(5.88%)
15
(44.12%)
30
(88.24%)

Number of goals in matches

0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
Zagłębie Lubin 10x
(29.41%)
10x
(29.41%)
10x
(29.41%)
2x
(5.88%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(2.94%)
Opponents 11x
(32.35%)
12x
(35.29%)
8x
(23.53%)
2x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 4x
(11.76%)
7x
(20.59%)
7x
(20.59%)
6x
(17.65%)
8x
(23.53%)
0x
(0%)
2x
(5.88%)
Zagłębie Lubin scores 24x (70.59%)
Opponent scores 23x (67.65%)
Both teams score a goal 17x (50%)
Both teams score 2 or more goals 4x (11.76%)

By how many goals is the game won/lost?

Win by X goals

X Frequency
1 5 (14.71%)
2 6 (17.65%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 2 (5.88%)

Loss by X goals

X Frequency
1 8 (23.53%)
2 3 (8.82%)
3 0 (0%)
4+ 1 (2.94%)

When are goals scored?

Half-time - final result

Win - Win 7 (20.59%)
Win - draw 2 (5.88%)
Win - loss 2 (5.88%)
Draw - win 4 (11.76%)
Draw - draw 7 (20.59%)
Draw - loss 1 (2.94%)
Loss - win 2 (5.88%)
Loss - draw 0 (0%)
Loss - loss 9 (26.47%)

First scored goal

Number of matches 15 (44.12%)
of which wins 10 (66.67%)
of which draws 3 (20%)
of which losses 2 (13.33%)

First conceded goal

Number of matches 15 (44.12%)
of which wins 3 (20%)
of which draws 2 (13.33%)
of which losses 10 (66.67%)

Result frequency

Wins

Score Amount
1:0 2
2:0 4
2:1 3
3:1 2
4:0 1
6:2 1

Draws

Score Amount
0:0 4
1:1 2
2:2 3

Losses

Score Amount
0:1 5
0:2 1
1:2 3
1:3 2
1:5 1

Expected goals (xG) statistics in matches

<1 1+ 2+ 3+ 4+ 5+
Zagłębie Lubin 2x
(5.88%)
32x
(94.12%)
2x
(5.88%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Opponents 2x
(5.88%)
32x
(94.12%)
9x
(26.47%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
0x
(0%)
Total in match 0x
(0%)
34x
(100%)
33x
(97.06%)
22x
(64.71%)
1x
(2.94%)
0x
(0%)

xG better than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 1 (2.94%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)

xG worse than the opponent by more than X:

X Frequency
1 2 (5.88%)
2 0 (0%)
3 0 (0%)