|
Aston Villa FC |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 | 31 (56.36%) | 9 (16.36%) | 15 (27.27%) |
| Premier League | 10 May 2026 | 15:00 | Burnley FC | 2:2 | Aston Villa FC |
| Europa League | 7 May 2026 | 21:00 | Aston Villa FC | 4:0 | Nottingham Forest FC |
| Premier League | 3 May 2026 | 20:00 | Aston Villa FC | 1:2 | Tottenham Hotspur FC |
| Europa League | 30 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:0 | Aston Villa FC |
| Premier League | 25 Apr 2026 | 13:30 | Fulham FC | 1:0 | Aston Villa FC |
| Premier League | 19 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Aston Villa FC | 4:3 | Sunderland AFC |
| Europa League | 16 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Aston Villa FC | 4:0 | Bologna FC |
| Premier League | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Nottingham Forest FC | 1:1 | Aston Villa FC |
| Europa League | 9 Apr 2026 | 21:00 | Bologna FC | 1:3 | Aston Villa FC |
| Premier League | 22 Mar 2026 | 15:15 | Aston Villa FC | 2:0 | West Ham United FC |
| Statistics | Aston Villa FC | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.53 | 1.11 | 2.64 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.65 | 0.45 | 1.1 |
| xG | 1.47 | 1.41 | 2.88 |
| Shots | 12.58 | 12.38 | 24.96 |
| Shots on target | 4.69 | 4.49 | 9.18 |
| Corners | 5.22 | 4.18 | 9.4 |
| Yellow cards | 1.55 | 2.2 | 3.75 |
| Red cards | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Fouls | 10.4 | 13.02 | 23.42 |
| Ball possession | 53.73% | 46.27% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 31 (56.36%) |
19 (34.55%) |
28 (50.91%) |
24 (43.64%) |
22 (40%) |
27 (49.09%) |
13 (23.64%) |
3 (5.45%) |
14 (25.45%) |
32 (58.18%) |
| Opponent more | 15 (27.27%) |
12 (21.82%) |
27 (49.09%) |
27 (49.09%) |
24 (43.64%) |
16 (29.09%) |
29 (52.73%) |
2 (3.64%) |
37 (67.27%) |
20 (36.36%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Villa FC | 12x (21.82%) |
17x (30.91%) |
16x (29.09%) |
5x (9.09%) |
5x (9.09%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 18x (32.73%) |
22x (40%) |
8x (14.55%) |
5x (9.09%) |
2x (3.64%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (5.45%) |
11x (20%) |
14x (25.45%) |
12x (21.82%) |
9x (16.36%) |
4x (7.27%) |
2x (3.64%) |
| Aston Villa FC scores | 43x (78.18%) |
| Opponent scores | 37x (67.27%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 28x (50.91%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 5x (9.09%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 19 (34.55%) |
| 2 | 9 (16.36%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 3 (5.45%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 7 (12.73%) |
| 2 | 5 (9.09%) |
| 3 | 3 (5.45%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 16 (29.09%) |
| Win - draw | 2 (3.64%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (1.82%) |
| Draw - win | 11 (20%) |
| Draw - draw | 6 (10.91%) |
| Draw - loss | 7 (12.73%) |
| Loss - win | 4 (7.27%) |
| Loss - draw | 1 (1.82%) |
| Loss - loss | 7 (12.73%) |
| Number of matches | 31 (56.36%) |
| of which wins | 24 (77.42%) |
| of which draws | 4 (12.9%) |
| of which losses | 3 (9.68%) |
| Number of matches | 21 (38.18%) |
| of which wins | 7 (33.33%) |
| of which draws | 2 (9.52%) |
| of which losses | 12 (57.14%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 6 |
| 2:1 | 9 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 3 |
| 4:3 | 2 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 5 |
| 2:2 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 5 |
| 0:2 | 3 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 1:3 | 2 |
| 1:4 | 2 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aston Villa FC | 10x (18.18%) |
45x (81.82%) |
6x (10.91%) |
1x (1.82%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (23.64%) |
42x (76.36%) |
4x (7.27%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
55x (100%) |
53x (96.36%) |
20x (36.36%) |
1x (1.82%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 6 (10.91%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.82%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (9.09%) |
| 2 | 1 (1.82%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |