|
SSC Napoli |
| Number of matches | Wins | Draws | Losses |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 21 (58.33%) | 7 (19.44%) | 8 (22.22%) |
| Serie A | 11 May 2026 | 20:45 | SSC Napoli | 2:3 | Bologna FC |
| Serie A | 2 May 2026 | 18:00 | Calcio Como | 0:0 | SSC Napoli |
| Serie A | 24 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | SSC Napoli | 4:0 | US Cremonese |
| Serie A | 18 Apr 2026 | 18:00 | SSC Napoli | 0:2 | SS Lazio |
| Serie A | 12 Apr 2026 | 15:00 | Parma FC | 1:1 | SSC Napoli |
| Serie A | 6 Apr 2026 | 20:45 | SSC Napoli | 1:0 | AC Milan |
| Serie A | 20 Mar 2026 | 18:30 | Cagliari Calcio | 0:1 | SSC Napoli |
| Serie A | 14 Mar 2026 | 18:00 | SSC Napoli | 2:1 | U.S. Lecce |
| Serie A | 6 Mar 2026 | 20:45 | SSC Napoli | 2:1 | Torino FC |
| Serie A | 28 Feb 2026 | 18:00 | Hellas Verona FC | 1:2 | SSC Napoli |
| Statistics | SSC Napoli | Opponents | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1.5 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Goals in the first half | 0.78 | 0.42 | 1.2 |
| xG | 1.54 | 1.12 | 2.66 |
| Shots | 13.28 | 10.42 | 23.7 |
| Shots on target | 4.69 | 3.06 | 7.75 |
| Corners | 5.53 | 2.81 | 8.34 |
| Yellow cards | 1.25 | 1.72 | 2.97 |
| Red cards | 0.03 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Fouls | 11.33 | 12.08 | 23.41 |
| Ball possession | 58.22% | 41.78% | 100% |
| Goals | Goals (1.H) | xG | Shots | Shots on target | Corners | YC | RC | Fouls | Ball possession | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| More than the opponent | 21 (58.33%) |
17 (47.22%) |
25 (69.44%) |
21 (58.33%) |
25 (69.44%) |
25 (69.44%) |
10 (27.78%) |
1 (2.78%) |
12 (33.33%) |
27 (75%) |
| Opponent more | 8 (22.22%) |
9 (25%) |
11 (30.56%) |
12 (33.33%) |
7 (19.44%) |
8 (22.22%) |
17 (47.22%) |
3 (8.33%) |
19 (52.78%) |
7 (19.44%) |
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSC Napoli | 8x (22.22%) |
9x (25%) |
13x (36.11%) |
5x (13.89%) |
1x (2.78%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 13x (36.11%) |
12x (33.33%) |
9x (25%) |
2x (5.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 3x (8.33%) |
8x (22.22%) |
6x (16.67%) |
9x (25%) |
7x (19.44%) |
3x (8.33%) |
0x (0%) |
| SSC Napoli scores | 28x (77.78%) |
| Opponent scores | 23x (63.89%) |
| Both teams score a goal | 18x (50%) |
| Both teams score 2 or more goals | 6x (16.67%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 14 (38.89%) |
| 2 | 6 (16.67%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| 4+ | 1 (2.78%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 5 (13.89%) |
| 2 | 2 (5.56%) |
| 3 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 4+ | 0 (0%) |
| Win - Win | 16 (44.44%) |
| Win - draw | 0 (0%) |
| Win - loss | 1 (2.78%) |
| Draw - win | 3 (8.33%) |
| Draw - draw | 5 (13.89%) |
| Draw - loss | 2 (5.56%) |
| Loss - win | 2 (5.56%) |
| Loss - draw | 2 (5.56%) |
| Loss - loss | 5 (13.89%) |
| Number of matches | 19 (52.78%) |
| of which wins | 18 (94.74%) |
| of which draws | 0 (0%) |
| of which losses | 1 (5.26%) |
| Number of matches | 14 (38.89%) |
| of which wins | 3 (21.43%) |
| of which draws | 4 (28.57%) |
| of which losses | 7 (50%) |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 1:0 | 6 |
| 2:0 | 3 |
| 2:1 | 6 |
| 3:1 | 3 |
| 3:2 | 2 |
| 4:0 | 1 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:0 | 3 |
| 1:1 | 1 |
| 2:2 | 3 |
| Score | Amount |
|---|---|
| 0:1 | 2 |
| 0:2 | 2 |
| 0:3 | 1 |
| 1:2 | 2 |
| 2:3 | 1 |
| <1 | 1+ | 2+ | 3+ | 4+ | 5+ | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSC Napoli | 6x (16.67%) |
30x (83.33%) |
6x (16.67%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Opponents | 16x (44.44%) |
20x (55.56%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| Total in match | 0x (0%) |
36x (100%) |
32x (88.89%) |
9x (25%) |
0x (0%) |
0x (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 10 (27.78%) |
| 2 | 1 (2.78%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| X | Frequency |
| 1 | 0 (0%) |
| 2 | 0 (0%) |
| 3 | 0 (0%) |
| # | Club | M | W | D | L | Score | Points | Home match | Away match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Internazionale Milano | 36 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 85:31 | 85 | 3:1 | 2:2 |
| 2 | SSC Napoli | 36 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 54:36 | 70 | - | - |
| 3 | Juventus FC | 36 | 19 | 11 | 6 | 59:30 | 68 | 2:1 | 3:0 |
| 4 | AS Roma | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 55:31 | 67 | 2:2 | 0:1 |
| 5 | AC Milan | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 50:32 | 67 | 1:0 | 2:1 |
| 6 | Calcio Como | 36 | 18 | 11 | 7 | 60:28 | 65 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 7 | Atalanta BC | 36 | 15 | 13 | 8 | 50:34 | 58 | 3:1 | 2:1 |
| 8 | Bologna FC | 36 | 15 | 7 | 14 | 45:43 | 52 | 2:3 | 2:0 |
| 9 | SS Lazio | 36 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 39:37 | 51 | 0:2 | 0:2 |
| 10 | Udinese Calcio | 36 | 14 | 8 | 14 | 45:46 | 50 | - | 1:0 |
| 11 | US Sassuolo Calcio | 36 | 14 | 7 | 15 | 44:46 | 49 | 1:0 | 0:2 |
| 12 | Torino FC | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 41:59 | 44 | 2:1 | 1:0 |
| 13 | Parma FC | 36 | 10 | 12 | 14 | 27:45 | 42 | 0:0 | 1:1 |
| 14 | Genoa CFC | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 40:48 | 41 | 2:1 | 2:3 |
| 15 | ACF Fiorentina | 36 | 8 | 14 | 14 | 38:49 | 38 | 2:1 | 1:3 |
| 16 | Cagliari Calcio | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 36:51 | 37 | 1:0 | 0:1 |
| 17 | U.S. Lecce | 36 | 8 | 8 | 20 | 24:48 | 32 | 2:1 | 0:1 |
| 18 | US Cremonese | 36 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 30:53 | 31 | 4:0 | 0:2 |
| 19 | Hellas Verona FC | 36 | 3 | 11 | 22 | 24:58 | 20 | 2:2 | 1:2 |
| 20 | AC Pisa 1909 | 36 | 2 | 12 | 22 | 25:66 | 18 | 3:2 | - |